Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy; Cadet Shield; Veterans Shield; Masters Cup;Ladies Shield; Principals Trophy

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:09 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st     RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Master   SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1075 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd     RS AERO 7 2621   Liam Vass   1068 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th     LASER RADIAL 166393   Luke Mapley   1142 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Master   RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th     LASER 96636   Toby Lloyd   1098 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Veteran   RS AERO 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1129 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Veteran   BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Ladies   RS AERO 5 1181   Lauren Bentley   1129 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Master   BLAZE 786   Richard Gandley   1027 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Master   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th     LASER RADIAL 128935   Richard Towse   1142 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Ladies   RS AERO 5 1777   Sophie Bentley   1129 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Veteran   SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Veteran   SOLUTION 457   Bill Brooks   1087 26.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
15th Ladies   LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 26.0 DNS 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
15th                 26.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     RS AERO 5 1562   Toby Schofield   1129 57:02 3 0:50:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Master   SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwat   1075 56:10 3 0:52:15 0:01:52 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 2621   Liam Vass   1068 55:57 3 0:52:23 0:02:00 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 166393   Luke Mapley   1142 60:00 3 0:52:32 0:02:19 4.0
5 Master   RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 57:11 3 0:53:33 0:03:14 5.0
6     LASER 96636   Toby Lloyd   1098 60:46 3 0:55:21 0:05:18 6.0
7 Veteran   RS AERO 5 1413   Roshan Verghese   1129 63:32 3 0:56:16 0:06:30 7.0
8 Veteran   BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 58:26 3 0:56:54 0:06:33 8.0
9 Ladies   RS AERO 5 1181   Lauren Bentley   1129 65:23 3 0:57:55 0:08:21 9.0
10 Master   BLAZE 786   Richard Gandley   1027 59:55 3 0:58:20 0:08:02 10.0
11 Master   DEVOTI D-ZERO 201   Mark Aldous   1029 60:41 3 0:58:58 0:08:42 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 128935   Richard Towse   1142 71:36 3 1:02:42 0:13:55 12.0
13 Ladies   RS AERO 5 1777   Sophie Bentley   1129 71:47 3 1:03:35 0:14:45 13.0
14 Veteran   SOLUTION 431   Tony Lord   1087 76:15 3 1:10:09 0:21:20 14.0
15 Veteran   SOLUTION 457   Bill Brooks   1087 DNS       26.0
15 Ladies   LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 DNS       26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com