Coxswains Cannon

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Ros Gillam 1070 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1068 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
6th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
8th     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
9th     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 14.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 185220   Owen Rowlands   1142 9.0 11.0 20.0 20.0
11th     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1098 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
12th     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 5.0 22.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
13th     LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 16.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
14th     LASER     Mike Pelling   1098 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
15th     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 11.0 22.0 DSQ 33.0 33.0
16th     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 22.0 DNC 12.0 34.0 34.0
17th     BYTE CII 2262   Marie Aldous   1144 13.0 22.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
18th     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 22.0 DNC 15.0 37.0 37.0
19th                 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
19th                 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
19th     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Witney   1068 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Ros Gillam 1070 44:03 4 0:41:10 0:00:00 1070 1.0
2     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 48:49 4 0:42:43 0:01:46 1185.785 2.0
3     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 45:03 4 0:43:52 0:02:46 1094.291 3.0
4     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1068 47:14 4 0:44:14 0:03:16 1147.325 4.0
5     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 46:36 4 0:45:22 0:04:19 1131.941 5.0
6     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 46:06 4 0:46:09 0:04:58 1119.796 6.0
7     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 48:51 4 0:47:34 0:06:34 1186.595 7.0
8     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 41:30 3 0:48:22 0:06:11 1344.079 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 185220   Owen Rowlands   1142 42:35 3 0:49:43 0:07:19 1379.165 9.0
10     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1098 41:10 3 0:49:59 0:07:16 1333.283 10.0
11     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 53:55 4 0:50:29 0:09:57 1309.667 11.0
12     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 54:10 4 0:50:43 0:10:12 1315.74 12.0
13     BYTE CII 2262   Marie Aldous   1144 45:10 3 0:52:39 0:09:51 1462.833 13.0
14     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 55:13 4 0:53:46 0:12:56 1341.245 14.0
15     LASER     Mike Pelling   1098 47:24 3 0:57:34 0:13:30 1535.165 15.0
16     LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 55:03 3 1:00:49 0:17:47 1782.928 16.0
17     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 DNC         22.0
17     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 DNC         22.0
17                 DNC         22.0
17                 DNC         22.0
17     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Witney   1068 RET         22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Ros Gillam 1070 55:27 2 0:51:49 0:00:00 1070 1.0
2     SOLO 5691   Guy Mayger   1143 61:37 2 0:53:54 0:02:23 1188.996 2.0
3     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1027 55:23 2 0:53:56 0:02:10 1068.714 3.0
4     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 61:58 2 0:54:10 0:02:41 1195.75 4.0
5     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 56:03 2 0:54:35 0:02:50 1081.578 5.0
6     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 56:36 2 0:55:07 0:03:23 1092.191 6.0
7     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 60:25 2 0:56:34 0:05:04 1165.84 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1068 60:36 2 0:56:44 0:05:15 1169.378 8.0
9     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   999 57:18 2 0:57:21 0:05:32 1105.699 9.0
10     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1098 35:37 1 1:04:53 0:07:10 1374.566 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 185220   Owen Rowlands   1142 45:33 1 1:19:46 0:15:58 1757.926 11.0
12     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 49:17 1 1:26:14 0:19:40 1902.008 12.0
13     LASER 4.7 52396   Amanda Anderson   1207 54:10 1 1:29:45 0:22:54 2090.472 13.0
14     LASER     Mike Pelling   1098 50:05 1 1:31:14 0:21:38 1932.882 14.0
15     LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 51:32 1 1:33:52 0:23:05 1988.843 15.0
16     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 DNF         22.0
16     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1068 DSQ         22.0
16     BYTE CII 2262   Marie Aldous   1144 DNF         22.0
16                 DNC         22.0
16                 DNC         22.0
16     RS AERO 7 1675   Chris Witney   1068 DNC         22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com