Commodores/Laser Challenge Cup 2018

Felpham Sailing Club

Commodores / Laser Challenge Cup 2018

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
28-05-18 1100
R2
28-05-18 1200
Total Nett
1st     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Laser Challenge   LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 1.0 10.0 11.0 11.0
5th     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 11.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
6th     BYTE CII 3298   Jill Gill   1144 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th     BLAZE 808   Cath Hemsley   1027 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
8th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 8.5 6.0 14.5 14.5
9th     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1068 4.0 14.0 18.0 18.0
10th     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
11th Laser Challenge   LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 8.5 11.0 19.5 19.5
12th     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 14.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
13th Laser Challenge   LASER 145902   Chris Bull   1098 6.0 19.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
14th Laser Challenge   LASER 35   Mike Pelling   1098 15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
15th     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
16th Laser Challenge   LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 18.0 13.0 31.0 31.0
17th     PHANTOM 1414   Paul Miller   999 16.0 19.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
18th     BYTE CII 2622   Marie Aldous   1144 17.0 19.0 DNF 36.0 36.0

R1 - 28-05-18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Challenge   LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 24:08 1 0:21:59 0:00:00 1.0
2     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 26:18 1 0:22:59 0:01:09 2.0
3     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 24:35 1 0:23:01 0:01:07 3.0
4     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1068 25:00 1 0:23:24 0:01:32 4.0
5     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 26:47 1 0:23:25 0:01:38 5.0
6 Laser Challenge   LASER 145902   Chris Bull   1098 25:49 1 0:23:31 0:01:41 6.0
7     BYTE CII 3298   Jill Gill   1144 27:01 1 0:23:37 0:01:52 7.0
8     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 24:17 1 0:23:39 0:01:43 8.5
8 Laser Challenge   LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 25:58 1 0:23:39 0:01:50 8.5
10     BLAZE 808   Cath Hemsley   1027 24:25 1 0:23:46 0:01:51 10.0
11     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 25:35 1 0:23:48 0:01:57 11.0
12     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 25:09 1 0:24:29 0:02:35 12.0
13     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 26:11 1 0:25:30 0:03:37 13.0
14     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 30:21 1 0:26:33 0:05:14 14.0
15 Laser Challenge   LASER 35   Mike Pelling   1098 29:22 1 0:26:45 0:05:14 15.0
16     PHANTOM 1414   Paul Miller   999 27:49 1 0:27:51 0:05:52 16.0
17     BYTE CII 2622   Marie Aldous   1144 35:00 1 0:30:36 0:09:51 17.0
18 Laser Challenge   LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 35:00 1 0:31:53 0:10:52 18.0

R2 - 28-05-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     SUPERNOVA 1080   James Gerwatt   1075 49:51 2 0:46:22 0:00:00 1.0
2     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1144 54:10 2 0:47:21 0:01:07 2.0
3     BLAZE 808   Cath Hemsley   1027 48:54 2 0:47:37 0:01:17 3.0
4     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1144 54:41 2 0:47:48 0:01:38 4.0
5     BYTE CII 3298   Jill Gill   1144 54:48 2 0:47:54 0:01:45 5.0
6     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1027 49:17 2 0:47:59 0:01:40 6.0
7     BLAZE 782   Pete Jones   1027 50:08 2 0:48:49 0:02:31 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 1672   Richard Bentley   1068 52:12 2 0:48:53 0:02:40 8.0
9     SOLO 5058   Glen Powell   1143 56:12 2 0:49:10 0:03:12 9.0
10 Laser Challenge   LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1098 54:18 2 0:49:27 0:03:23 10.0
11 Laser Challenge   LASER 166393   Mark Aldous   1098 54:25 2 0:49:34 0:03:30 11.0
12 Laser Challenge   LASER 35   Mike Pelling   1098 55:35 2 0:50:37 0:04:40 12.0
13 Laser Challenge   LASER SJC   Richard Towse   1098 55:36 2 0:50:38 0:04:41 13.0
14     RS AERO 7 2415   Jack Miller   1068 54:32 2 0:51:04 0:05:00 14.0
15     BLAZE 786   Richard Ganley   1027 54:57 2 0:53:30 0:07:20 15.0
16 Laser Challenge   LASER 145902   Chris Bull   1098 DNF       19.0
16     PHANTOM 1414   Paul Miller   999 DNF       19.0
16     BYTE CII 2622   Marie Aldous   1144 DNF       19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com