Felpham Challenge Cup

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd     RS AERO 7 1413   Guy Mayger   1071 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th     LASER 195115   Alex Mayger   1097 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th     SOLUTION 428   Mitchell Campbell   1087 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1023 10.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
7th     SUPERNOVA 1080   Richard Bentley   1075 3.0 10.0 13.0 13.0
8th     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1097 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
9th     RS AERO 7 1181   Liam Vass   1071 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
10th     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 4.0 18.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
11th     LASER RADIAL 181341   Sophie Bentley   1139 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
12th     BYTE CII 3587   Lauren Bentley   1147 18.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 25.0
13th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1023 7.0 18.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
14th     LASER PICO 5192   Dawn Morgan   1330 15.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
15th     RS AERO 5 1672   Paula Bentley   1120 18.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 30.0
16th     RS AERO 5 1672   Lauren Bentley   1120 12.0 18.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
17th     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1147 14.0 18.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 40:27 2 0:37:48 0:00:00 1070 1.0
2     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 38:56 2 0:38:03 0:00:16 1029.881 2.0
3     SUPERNOVA 1080   Richard Bentley   1075 42:48 2 0:39:49 0:02:10 1132.163 3.0
4     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 40:12 2 0:39:53 0:02:06 1063.387 4.0
5     LASER 195115   Alex Mayger   1097 44:03 2 0:40:09 0:02:35 1165.229 5.0
6     SOLUTION 428   Mitchell Campbell   1087 44:15 2 0:40:43 0:03:09 1170.519 6.0
7     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1023 42:46 2 0:41:48 0:04:06 1131.281 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 1413   Guy Mayger   1071 44:57 2 0:41:58 0:04:28 1189.036 8.0
9     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1097 46:04 2 0:42:00 0:04:36 1218.574 9.0
10     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1023 43:15 2 0:42:17 0:04:35 1144.067 10.0
11     RS AERO 7 1181   Liam Vass   1071 45:40 2 0:42:38 0:05:11 1207.993 11.0
12     RS AERO 5 1672   Lauren Bentley   1120 51:54 2 0:46:20 0:09:34 1372.88 12.0
13     LASER RADIAL 181341   Sophie Bentley   1139 53:11 2 0:46:42 0:10:07 1406.827 13.0
14     BYTE CII 3587   Paula Bentley   1147 56:08 2 0:48:56 0:12:46 1484.862 14.0
15     LASER PICO 5192   Dawn Morgan   1330 42:07 1 1:03:20 0:16:59 2228.175 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     LARK 2265   Martin Gillam Connor Gillam 1070 39:55 4 0:37:18 0:00:00 1070 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 1413   Guy Mayger   1071 42:34 4 0:39:45 0:02:37 1141.035 2.0
3     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1023 41:08 4 0:40:13 0:02:58 1102.614 3.0
4     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 41:33 4 0:40:37 0:03:23 1113.783 4.0
5     LASER 195115   Alex Mayger   1097 44:50 4 0:40:52 0:03:55 1201.795 5.0
6     SOLUTION 428   Mitchell Campbell   1087 44:28 4 0:40:54 0:03:55 1191.967 6.0
7     BYTE CII 3587   Lauren Bentley   1147 47:57 4 0:41:48 0:05:10 1285.34 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 1181   Liam Vass   1071 44:59 4 0:42:00 0:05:02 1205.816 8.0
9     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1097 46:07 4 0:42:02 0:05:12 1236.196 9.0
10     SUPERNOVA 1080   Richard Bentley   1075 46:02 4 0:42:49 0:05:56 1233.962 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 181341   Sophie Bentley   1139 39:49 3 0:46:37 0:07:57 1423.093 11.0
12     RS AERO 5 1672   Paula Bentley   1120 43:14 3 0:51:28 0:11:54 1545.208 12.0
13     LASER PICO 5192   Dawn Morgan   1330 40:40 2 1:01:09 0:15:52 2180.209 13.0
14     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1023 DNF         18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com