venue burgee

Capstan Trophy 2017

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:14 on August 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03-05-17  
R2
10-05-17  
R3
17-05-17  
R4
24-05-17  
R5
31-05-17  
R6
14-06-17 1900
R7
14-06-17  
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
R13
   
R14
   
R15
   
R16
   
R17
   
R18
   
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0   (1.3 DUTY) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.3 DUTY 1.0   (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC)   257.6 8.3
2nd RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 4.0 3.0 3.0 (4.3 DUTY) 2.0   (11.0) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0   2.0 (6.0) (49.0 DNC)   154.3 23.0
3rd BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.2 DUTY)   (5.0) (18.0 DNF) 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   209.2 25.0
4th SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 (6.0) (7.0) 6.0 DUTY (13.0) (7.0)   (8.5) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0   3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC)   132.5 35.0
5th BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0)   3.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   5.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0   343.0 39.0
6th LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139 1.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 8.0   12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.0   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   399.0 56.0
7th BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   49.0 DNC 3.8 DUTY 4.0   418.8 75.8
8th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999 7.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0   (21.0 OCS) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 10.8 DUTY 6.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   390.8 75.8
9th SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 9.0 14.0   10.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   427.0 84.0
10th RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432 9.0 14.0 10.0 18.0 9.0   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   435.0 92.0
11th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0   1.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   453.0 110.0
12th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071 9.2 DUTY 9.2 DUTY (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0   13.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   456.4 113.4
13th FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 3.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC)   21.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   463.0 120.0
14th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0   7.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.5 DUTY 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 7.0 49.0 DNC   465.5 122.5
15th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0   4.4 DUTY 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC   467.4 124.4
16th LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0   14.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   511.0 168.0
17th BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   6.0 13.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC   11.0 DUTY 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   545.0 202.0
18th LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   553.0 210.0
19th Laser Radial 160427 Liam Vass   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF   1.0 49.0 DNC 2.0   555.0 212.0
20th TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC)   2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   592.0 249.0
21st 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915 5.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   611.0 268.0
22nd RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   15.0 9.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   619.0 276.0
23rd PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   619.0 276.0
24th Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0   647.0 304.0
25th SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   8.5 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0   648.5 305.5
26th RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   650.0 307.0
27th RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1008 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0   21.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   662.0 319.0
28th Contender 451 Paul Sherwood   970 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 DNC   664.0 321.0
29th CONTENDER 520 Mark Aldous   970 12.0 DNF 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   664.0 321.0
30th SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143 (49.0 DNC) 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 16.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   669.0 326.0
31st Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1071 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   687.0 344.0
32nd Aero 7 1181A Liam Vass   1071 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC   691.0 348.0
33rd Laser 152812 Callum Aldous   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   691.0 348.0
34th Laser Radial 166393 Mark Alldous   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC   694.0 351.0
35th Laser2000 1WOW Abi B Team Wow 1 1107 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC   695.0 352.0
36th Phantom 1414A Jack Miller   999 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   695.0 352.0
37th RS FEVA XL 2WOW Paula B Team Wow 2 1240 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC   696.0 353.0
38th LASER 1 167771 Tom Simpson   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   699.0 356.0
39th LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   700.0 357.0
40th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1023 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   700.0 357.0
41st LASER 109079 Andy Riley   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   701.0 358.0
42nd LASER 1 156210 Zac Burse   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   702.0 359.0
43rd LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1095 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 17.0   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   703.0 360.0
44th RS AERO 5 1672 Paula Bentley   1120 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 17.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   703.0 360.0
45th PICO F2 Meg Brackley   1330 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 19.0 (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   705.0 362.0
46th LASER RADIAL 141035 JackMiller   1139 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   706.0 363.0
47th           (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   735.0 392.0
47th Laser 2000         (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC)   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC   735.0 392.0

R1 - 03-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   43:17 5 0:38:00 0:00:00 1139 1.0
2 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   40:00 5 0:39:06 0:01:07 1052.599 2.0
3 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   41:35 5 0:39:12 0:01:16 1094.265 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   42:16 5 0:39:28 0:01:34 1112.246 4.0
5 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   37:15 5 0:40:43 0:02:29 980.233 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   44:08 5 0:41:03 0:03:17 1161.368 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   44:10 5 0:44:13 0:06:12 1162.245 7.0
8 PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330   47:36 4 0:44:44 0:07:10 1565.741 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   40:27 3 0:47:05 0:07:48 1774.068 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   DUTY         9.2
11 CONTENDER 520 Mark Aldous   970   DNF         12.0

R2 - 10-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   43:09 3 0:37:45 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   42:21 3 0:38:41 0:01:01 1121.809 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   41:36 3 0:38:51 0:01:10 1101.942 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   40:05 3 0:39:11 0:01:28 1061.767 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   44:46 3 0:39:18 0:01:46 1185.824 5.0
6 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   45:12 3 0:39:24 0:01:54 1197.302 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   43:03 3 0:40:03 0:02:28 1140.351 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   40:53 3 0:40:55 0:03:10 1082.958 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120   46:08 3 0:41:11 0:03:51 1222.025 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   DUTY         9.2
11 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   45:46 3 0:41:48 0:04:26 1212.313 10.0
12 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   44:39 3 0:42:05 0:04:36 1182.733 11.0
13 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   38:41 3 0:42:17 0:04:08 1024.683 12.0
14 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   46:23 3 0:42:40 0:05:21 1228.648 13.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   42:18 2 0:44:19 0:06:16 1680.727 14.0
16 CONTENDER 520 Mark Aldous   970   47:13 3 0:48:41 0:10:36 1250.722 15.0
17 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143   38:33 2 0:50:35 0:09:47 1531.726 16.0

R3 - 17-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   48:26 2 0:42:22 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   43:33 2 0:42:34 0:00:12 1027.756 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   47:42 2 0:44:32 0:02:19 1125.694 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   48:11 2 0:47:06 0:04:50 1137.1 4.0
5 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   55:53 2 0:48:43 0:07:17 1318.816 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   DUTY         6.0
6 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   53:29 2 0:50:25 0:08:31 1262.177 6.0
8 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   55:28 2 0:51:02 0:09:24 1308.983 7.0
9 PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330   34:12 1 0:51:26 0:06:01 1614.202 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   59:38 2 0:52:21 0:11:22 1407.314 9.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   59:37 1 1:23:16 0:29:17 2813.841 10.0

R4 - 24-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347   34:37 1 0:51:24 0:00:00 1347 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   55:54 2 0:54:39 0:03:19 1087.587 2.0
3 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   62:38 2 0:54:48 0:03:53 1218.591 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   56:44 2 0:55:27 0:04:09 1103.801 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   DUTY         4.3
6 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   65:28 2 0:57:05 0:06:31 1273.716 5.0
7 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   53:47 2 0:58:47 0:06:45 1046.406 6.0
8 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   32:16 1 0:58:56 0:04:08 1255.557 7.0
9 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   64:47 2 0:59:10 0:08:30 1260.421 8.0
10 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   65:04 2 0:59:52 0:09:12 1265.934 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   34:39 1 1:00:51 0:05:23 1348.297 10.0
12 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   61:34 2 1:01:38 0:10:13 1197.838 11.0
13 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   65:45 2 1:01:58 0:11:13 1279.228 12.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   66:42 2 1:02:03 0:11:27 1297.712 13.0
15 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1023   63:51 2 1:02:25 0:11:16 1242.262 14.0
16 PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330   42:00 1 1:03:09 0:07:49 1634.299 15.0
17 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   68:58 2 1:03:27 0:13:06 1341.812 16.0
18 RS AERO 5 1672 Paula Bentley   1120   35:41 1 1:03:43 0:06:54 1388.506 17.0
19 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   66:12 1 1:32:27 0:29:24 2575.967 18.0
20 PICO F2 Meg Brackley   1330   73:25 1 1:50:24 0:39:14 2856.781 19.0

R5 - 31-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   50:37 3 0:44:17 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   47:57 3 0:44:46 0:00:31 1082.783 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   46:46 3 0:45:43 0:01:28 1056.061 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1008   46:49 3 0:46:27 0:02:11 1057.19 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   50:15 3 0:46:55 0:02:49 1134.72 5.0
6 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   DUTY         5.2
7 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   50:18 3 0:46:58 0:02:52 1135.849 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   50:34 3 0:47:02 0:02:58 1141.871 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   53:54 3 0:47:19 0:03:28 1217.143 8.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   45:12 2 0:47:21 0:02:55 1531.025 9.0
11 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   55:44 3 0:48:35 0:04:56 1258.542 10.0
12 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   53:05 3 0:48:50 0:04:57 1198.701 11.0
13 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   49:04 3 0:49:07 0:04:50 1107.999 12.0
14 LASER 1 167771 Tom Simpson   1200   39:28 2 0:49:20 0:04:02 1336.824 13.0
15 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   54:11 3 0:49:51 0:06:03 1223.541 14.0
16 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   56:09 3 0:51:17 0:07:40 1267.951 15.0
17 LASER 1 156210 Zac Burse   1200   41:17 2 0:51:36 0:05:51 1398.359 16.0
18 LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1095   43:20 2 0:59:22 0:11:00 1467.797 17.0
19 LASER RADIAL 141035 JackMiller   1139   DNF         20.0

R7 - 14-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   29:14 2 0:28:35 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   DUTY         1.3
3 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347   39:48 2 0:29:33 0:01:18 1392.773 2.0
4 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   34:00 2 0:29:39 0:01:13 1189.806 3.0
5 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   30:53 2 0:30:11 0:01:39 1080.741 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   DUTY         4.4
7 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   31:22 2 0:30:40 0:02:08 1097.655 5.0
8 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   35:28 2 0:30:55 0:02:41 1241.131 6.0
9 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   33:45 2 0:31:03 0:02:41 1181.058 7.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   33:24 2 0:31:04 0:02:41 1168.81 8.5
10 SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087   33:46 2 0:31:04 0:02:42 1181.641 8.5
12 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   33:52 2 0:31:09 0:02:48 1185.14 10.0
13 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   33:34 2 0:31:20 0:02:58 1174.642 11.0
14 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   35:44 2 0:31:22 0:03:11 1250.463 12.0
15 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   33:47 2 0:31:33 0:03:11 1182.224 13.0
16 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   35:47 2 0:32:41 0:04:30 1252.213 14.0
17 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   25:40 1 0:37:38 0:06:11 1796.374 15.0
18 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   OCS         21.0
18 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   DNF         21.0
18 RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1008   DNF         21.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   51:21 4 0:44:56 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   49:30 4 0:46:13 0:01:23 1101.821 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   47:33 4 0:46:29 0:01:35 1058.416 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   50:03 4 0:46:44 0:01:56 1114.063 4.0
5 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   54:04 4 0:47:08 0:02:32 1203.47 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   51:47 4 0:48:21 0:03:40 1152.646 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   53:09 4 0:49:27 0:04:51 1183.066 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   50:15 4 0:50:18 0:05:22 1118.515 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   52:14 3 0:51:04 0:06:16 1550.216 9.0
10 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   55:43 4 0:51:15 0:06:53 1240.198 10.0
11 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   55:47 4 0:51:19 0:06:57 1241.682 11.0
12 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   56:54 4 0:51:58 0:07:42 1266.537 12.0
13 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   48:03 3 0:55:51 0:09:24 1426.06 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1200   50:41 3 0:56:19 0:10:15 1504.214 14.0
15 LASER 109079 Andy Riley   1095   46:16 3 0:56:20 0:09:22 1373.133 15.0
16 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143   50:50 3 0:59:18 0:12:19 1508.666 16.0
17 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   DNF 4       18.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   41:43 3 0:40:47 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   41:57 3 0:41:00 0:00:14 1028.722 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   44:53 3 0:41:45 0:01:03 1100.655 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   43:00 3 0:42:02 0:01:17 1054.471 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   45:37 3 0:42:36 0:01:57 1118.638 5.0
6 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   47:45 3 0:45:00 0:04:29 1170.953 6.0
7 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   41:27 2 0:45:35 0:04:22 1524.691 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347   44:43 2 0:33:12 0:00:00 1347 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   37:18 2 0:36:28 0:03:20 1123.588 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   37:32 2 0:36:41 0:03:34 1130.616 3.0
4 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   42:10 2 0:36:46 0:04:05 1270.186 4.0
5 Laser 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   41:20 2 0:37:45 0:04:59 1245.084 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   40:38 2 0:37:48 0:04:57 1223.998 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   40:34 2 0:37:53 0:05:01 1221.99 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   41:07 2 0:38:23 0:05:34 1238.557 8.0
9 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   39:43 2 0:38:49 0:05:45 1196.385 9.0
10 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   44:57 2 0:39:11 0:06:52 1354.029 10.0
11 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   DUTY         10.5
12 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   42:06 2 0:39:19 0:06:33 1268.178 11.0
13 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   41:57 2 0:39:32 0:06:44 1263.66 12.0
14 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   42:00 2 0:42:03 0:08:50 1265.166 13.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   35:22 1 0:49:24 0:11:36 2130.7 14.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   47:29 5 0:41:33 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   45:57 5 0:41:58 0:00:28 1106.09 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   45:05 5 0:42:06 0:00:35 1085.228 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   43:54 5 0:42:55 0:01:24 1056.743 4.0
5 Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071   46:24 5 0:43:19 0:01:54 1116.922 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   46:36 5 0:43:21 0:01:56 1121.737 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   49:30 5 0:43:28 0:02:11 1191.544 7.0
8 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   45:52 5 0:44:50 0:03:22 1104.084 8.0
9 Phantom 1414A Jack Miller   999   45:34 5 0:45:37 0:04:04 1096.863 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   49:45 5 0:46:27 0:05:15 1197.562 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   DUTY         10.8
12 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   41:12 4 0:47:23 0:05:04 1239.688 11.0
13 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   41:57 4 0:47:53 0:05:34 1262.255 12.0
14 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   42:23 4 0:48:44 0:06:15 1275.294 13.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   42:15 3 0:49:10 0:06:33 1695.042 14.0
16 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   46:32 4 0:50:43 0:08:25 1400.165 15.0
17 Contender 451 Paul Sherwood   970   47:03 3 1:20:51 0:22:52 1887.615 16.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1071   46:49 6 0:43:43 0:00:00 1071 1.0
2 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   DUTY         1.3
3 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   48:14 6 0:44:03 0:00:22 1103.408 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   47:22 6 0:44:14 0:00:33 1083.582 3.0
5 RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120   50:17 6 0:44:54 0:01:19 1150.305 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   50:30 6 0:46:59 0:03:31 1155.262 5.0
7 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   49:40 6 0:49:43 0:06:00 1136.198 6.0
8 Laser Radial 160427 Liam Vass   1139   52:53 5 0:55:43 0:11:24 1451.741 7.0
9 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   48:06 4 1:06:23 0:16:25 1650.537 8.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   35:29 4 0:31:03 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   38:32 4 0:35:59 0:05:17 1241.248 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   42:00 4 0:39:04 0:08:38 1352.917 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   38:07 3 0:44:37 0:11:36 1637.101 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160427 Liam Vass   1139   DNF         6.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 160427 Liam Vass   1139   40:22 4 0:35:26 0:00:00 1139 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   40:04 4 0:37:25 0:02:07 1130.535 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   46:20 4 0:43:06 0:08:14 1307.358 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   47:34 3 0:44:17 0:09:30 1789.544 4.0
5 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   44:43 3 0:51:59 0:14:14 1682.321 5.0
6 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   DUTY         11.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   35:52 4 0:31:23 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   34:02 4 0:33:16 0:01:56 1084.575 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   36:20 4 0:33:48 0:02:36 1157.872 3.0
4 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   DUTY         3.8
5 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   36:36 4 0:34:10 0:03:00 1166.37 4.0
6 Aero 7 1181A Liam Vass   1071   36:47 4 0:34:21 0:03:11 1172.212 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   37:20 4 0:34:52 0:03:44 1189.74 6.0
8 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   39:17 4 0:36:08 0:05:10 1251.882 7.0
9 Laser Radial 166393 Mark Alldous   1139   41:14 4 0:36:12 0:05:30 1314.025 8.0
10 Laser2000 1WOW Abi B Team Wow 1 1107   35:09 3 0:42:20 0:09:06 1493.548 9.0
11 RS FEVA XL 2WOW Paula B Team Wow 2 1240   41:12 3 0:44:18 0:12:01 1750.617 10.0
12 Contender 451 Paul Sherwood   970   34:42 3 0:47:42 0:11:52 1474.428 11.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   43:00 4 0:42:02 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160427 Liam Vass   1139   48:27 4 0:42:32 0:00:34 1152.659 2.0
3 SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087   48:32 4 0:44:39 0:02:51 1154.642 3.0
4 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   46:34 4 0:45:31 0:03:34 1107.853 4.0
5 Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071   37:58 3 0:47:16 0:04:12 1204.338 5.0
6 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   50:28 3 0:58:40 0:14:18 1600.85 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com