venue burgee

Capstan Trophy 2017

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:14 on July 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
03-05-17  
R2
10-05-17  
R3
17-05-17  
R4
24-05-17  
R5
31-05-17  
R7
14-06-17  
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (1.3 DUTY) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.3 DUTY 142.6 6.3
2nd BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 232.0 12.0
3rd RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071 4.0 3.0 3.0 (4.7 DUTY) 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 90.7 19.0
4th BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DUTY) (5.0) (18.0 DNF) 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 104.0 22.0
5th BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 214.0 28.0
6th SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 6.0 (7.0) 6.9 DUTY (13.0) (7.0) (8.5) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 75.4 32.9
7th LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139 1.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 228.0 40.0
8th FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 3.0 11.0 6.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 247.0 50.0
9th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999 7.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) (21.0 OCS) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.8 DUTY 6.0 184.8 50.8
10th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071 9.2 DUTY 9.2 DUTY (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 240.4 51.4
11th SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087 (44.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0 9.0 (14.0) 10.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 216.0 57.0
12th BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 44.0 DNC 283.0 63.0
13th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 4.5 DUTY 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 286.5 66.5
14th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 11.2 DUTY 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 287.2 67.2
15th LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 290.0 70.0
16th RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432 9.0 14.0 10.0 (18.0) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 264.0 70.0
17th LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 322.0 102.0
18th BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 44.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 44.0 DNC 352.0 132.0
19th TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 356.0 136.0
20th 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915 5.0 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 375.0 155.0
21st RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 383.0 163.0
22nd PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 383.0 163.0
23rd RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 409.0 189.0
24th RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1008 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 421.0 201.0
25th CONTENDER 520 Mark Aldous   970 12.0 DNF 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 423.0 203.0
26th SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143 (44.0 DNC) 16.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 428.0 208.0
27th Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1071 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 441.0 221.0
28th Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 445.0 225.0
29th Laser 152812 Callum Aldous   1095 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 445.0 225.0
30th Laser Radial 160427 Liam Vass   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 447.0 227.0
31st SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.5 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 448.5 228.5
32nd Phantom 1414A Jack Miller   999 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 44.0 DNC 449.0 229.0
33rd LASER 1 167771 Tom Simpson   1200 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 453.0 233.0
34th LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1200 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 14.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 454.0 234.0
35th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1023 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 454.0 234.0
36th LASER 109079 Andy Riley   1095 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 455.0 235.0
37th Contender 451 Paul Sherwood   970 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 16.0 44.0 DNC 456.0 236.0
38th LASER 1 156210 Zac Burse   1200 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 456.0 236.0
39th LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1095 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 17.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 457.0 237.0
40th RS AERO 5 1672 Paula Bentley   1120 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 17.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 457.0 237.0
41st PICO F2 Meg Brackley   1330 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 19.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 459.0 239.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 141035 JackMiller   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 460.0 240.0
43rd           (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 484.0 264.0

R1 - 03-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   43:17 5 0:38:00 0:00:00 1139 1.0
2 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   40:00 5 0:39:06 0:01:07 1052.599 2.0
3 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   41:35 5 0:39:12 0:01:16 1094.265 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   42:16 5 0:39:28 0:01:34 1112.246 4.0
5 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   37:15 5 0:40:43 0:02:29 980.233 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   44:08 5 0:41:03 0:03:17 1161.368 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   44:10 5 0:44:13 0:06:12 1162.245 7.0
8 PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330   47:36 4 0:44:44 0:07:10 1565.741 8.0
9 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   40:27 3 0:47:05 0:07:48 1774.068 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   DUTY         9.2
11 CONTENDER 520 Mark Aldous   970   DNF         12.0

R2 - 10-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   43:09 3 0:37:45 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   42:21 3 0:38:41 0:01:01 1121.809 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   41:36 3 0:38:51 0:01:10 1101.942 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   40:05 3 0:39:11 0:01:28 1061.767 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   44:46 3 0:39:18 0:01:46 1185.824 5.0
6 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   45:12 3 0:39:24 0:01:54 1197.302 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   43:03 3 0:40:03 0:02:28 1140.351 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   40:53 3 0:40:55 0:03:10 1082.958 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120   46:08 3 0:41:11 0:03:51 1222.025 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   DUTY         9.2
11 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   45:46 3 0:41:48 0:04:26 1212.313 10.0
12 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   44:39 3 0:42:05 0:04:36 1182.733 11.0
13 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   38:41 3 0:42:17 0:04:08 1024.683 12.0
14 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   46:23 3 0:42:40 0:05:21 1228.648 13.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   42:18 2 0:44:19 0:06:16 1680.727 14.0
16 CONTENDER 520 Mark Aldous   970   47:13 3 0:48:41 0:10:36 1250.722 15.0
17 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143   38:33 2 0:50:35 0:09:47 1531.726 16.0

R3 - 17-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   48:26 2 0:42:22 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   43:33 2 0:42:34 0:00:12 1027.756 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   47:42 2 0:44:32 0:02:19 1125.694 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   48:11 2 0:47:06 0:04:50 1137.1 4.0
5 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   55:53 2 0:48:43 0:07:17 1318.816 5.0
6 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   53:29 2 0:50:25 0:08:31 1262.177 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   DUTY         6.9
8 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   55:28 2 0:51:02 0:09:24 1308.983 7.0
9 PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330   34:12 1 0:51:26 0:06:01 1614.202 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   59:38 2 0:52:21 0:11:22 1407.314 9.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   59:37 1 1:23:16 0:29:17 2813.841 10.0

R4 - 24-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347   34:37 1 0:51:24 0:00:00 1347 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   55:54 2 0:54:39 0:03:19 1087.587 2.0
3 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   62:38 2 0:54:48 0:03:53 1218.591 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   56:44 2 0:55:27 0:04:09 1103.801 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   DUTY         4.7
6 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   65:28 2 0:57:05 0:06:31 1273.716 5.0
7 29ER 1244 Toby Schofield Liam 915   53:47 2 0:58:47 0:06:45 1046.406 6.0
8 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   32:16 1 0:58:56 0:04:08 1255.557 7.0
9 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   64:47 2 0:59:10 0:08:30 1260.421 8.0
10 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   65:04 2 0:59:52 0:09:12 1265.934 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   34:39 1 1:00:51 0:05:23 1348.297 10.0
12 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   61:34 2 1:01:38 0:10:13 1197.838 11.0
13 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   65:45 2 1:01:58 0:11:13 1279.228 12.0
14 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   66:42 2 1:02:03 0:11:27 1297.712 13.0
15 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1023   63:51 2 1:02:25 0:11:16 1242.262 14.0
16 PICO 2 Jo Andrews   1330   42:00 1 1:03:09 0:07:49 1634.299 15.0
17 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   68:58 2 1:03:27 0:13:06 1341.812 16.0
18 RS AERO 5 1672 Paula Bentley   1120   35:41 1 1:03:43 0:06:54 1388.506 17.0
19 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   66:12 1 1:32:27 0:29:24 2575.967 18.0
20 PICO F2 Meg Brackley   1330   73:25 1 1:50:24 0:39:14 2856.781 19.0

R5 - 31-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   50:37 3 0:44:17 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   47:57 3 0:44:46 0:00:31 1082.783 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   46:46 3 0:45:43 0:01:28 1056.061 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1008   46:49 3 0:46:27 0:02:11 1057.19 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   50:15 3 0:46:55 0:02:49 1134.72 5.0
6 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   DUTY         6.0
6 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   50:18 3 0:46:58 0:02:52 1135.849 6.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   50:34 3 0:47:02 0:02:58 1141.871 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   53:54 3 0:47:19 0:03:28 1217.143 8.0
10 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   45:12 2 0:47:21 0:02:55 1531.025 9.0
11 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   55:44 3 0:48:35 0:04:56 1258.542 10.0
12 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   53:05 3 0:48:50 0:04:57 1198.701 11.0
13 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   49:04 3 0:49:07 0:04:50 1107.999 12.0
14 LASER 1 167771 Tom Simpson   1200   39:28 2 0:49:20 0:04:02 1336.824 13.0
15 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   54:11 3 0:49:51 0:06:03 1223.541 14.0
16 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   56:09 3 0:51:17 0:07:40 1267.951 15.0
17 LASER 1 156210 Zac Burse   1200   41:17 2 0:51:36 0:05:51 1398.359 16.0
18 LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1095   43:20 2 0:59:22 0:11:00 1467.797 17.0
19 LASER RADIAL 141035 JackMiller   1139   DNF         20.0

R7 - 14-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   29:14 2 0:28:35 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   DUTY         1.3
3 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347   39:48 2 0:29:33 0:01:18 1392.773 2.0
4 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   34:00 2 0:29:39 0:01:13 1189.806 3.0
5 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   30:53 2 0:30:11 0:01:39 1080.741 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   DUTY         4.5
7 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   31:22 2 0:30:40 0:02:08 1097.655 5.0
8 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   35:28 2 0:30:55 0:02:41 1241.131 6.0
9 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   33:45 2 0:31:03 0:02:41 1181.058 7.0
10 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   33:24 2 0:31:04 0:02:41 1168.81 8.5
10 SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087   33:46 2 0:31:04 0:02:42 1181.641 8.5
12 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   33:52 2 0:31:09 0:02:48 1185.14 10.0
13 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   33:34 2 0:31:20 0:02:58 1174.642 11.0
14 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   35:44 2 0:31:22 0:03:11 1250.463 12.0
15 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   33:47 2 0:31:33 0:03:11 1182.224 13.0
16 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   35:47 2 0:32:41 0:04:30 1252.213 14.0
17 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   25:40 1 0:37:38 0:06:11 1796.374 15.0
18 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   DNF         21.0
18 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   OCS         21.0
18 RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1008   DNF         21.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   51:21 4 0:44:56 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   49:30 4 0:46:13 0:01:23 1101.821 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   47:33 4 0:46:29 0:01:35 1058.416 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   50:03 4 0:46:44 0:01:56 1114.063 4.0
5 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   54:04 4 0:47:08 0:02:32 1203.47 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   51:47 4 0:48:21 0:03:40 1152.646 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   53:09 4 0:49:27 0:04:51 1183.066 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   50:15 4 0:50:18 0:05:22 1118.515 8.0
9 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   52:14 3 0:51:04 0:06:16 1550.216 9.0
10 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   55:43 4 0:51:15 0:06:53 1240.198 10.0
11 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   55:47 4 0:51:19 0:06:57 1241.682 11.0
12 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   56:54 4 0:51:58 0:07:42 1266.537 12.0
13 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   48:03 3 0:55:51 0:09:24 1426.06 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1200   50:41 3 0:56:19 0:10:15 1504.214 14.0
15 LASER 109079 Andy Riley   1095   46:16 3 0:56:20 0:09:22 1373.133 15.0
16 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1143   50:50 3 0:59:18 0:12:19 1508.666 16.0
17 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   DNF 4       18.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   41:43 3 0:40:47 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   41:57 3 0:41:00 0:00:14 1028.722 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   44:53 3 0:41:45 0:01:03 1100.655 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   43:00 3 0:42:02 0:01:17 1054.471 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   45:37 3 0:42:36 0:01:57 1118.638 5.0
6 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   47:45 3 0:45:00 0:04:29 1170.953 6.0
7 RS TERA PRO 943 Adelicia Lavender   1364   41:27 2 0:45:35 0:04:22 1524.691 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1347   44:43 2 0:33:12 0:00:00 1347 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1023   37:18 2 0:36:28 0:03:20 1123.588 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   37:32 2 0:36:41 0:03:34 1130.616 3.0
4 BYTE 2387 Lauren Bentley   1147   42:10 2 0:36:46 0:04:05 1270.186 4.0
5 Laser 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   41:20 2 0:37:45 0:04:59 1245.084 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   40:38 2 0:37:48 0:04:57 1223.998 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   40:34 2 0:37:53 0:05:01 1221.99 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   41:07 2 0:38:23 0:05:34 1238.557 8.0
9 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   39:43 2 0:38:49 0:05:45 1196.385 9.0
10 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   44:57 2 0:39:11 0:06:52 1354.029 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   42:06 2 0:39:19 0:06:33 1268.178 11.0
12 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   DUTY         11.2
13 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   41:57 2 0:39:32 0:06:44 1263.66 12.0
14 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   42:00 2 0:42:03 0:08:50 1265.166 13.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   35:22 1 0:49:24 0:11:36 2130.7 14.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   47:29 5 0:41:33 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   45:57 5 0:41:58 0:00:28 1106.09 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1071   45:05 5 0:42:06 0:00:35 1085.228 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1023   43:54 5 0:42:55 0:01:24 1056.743 4.0
5 Aero7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1071   46:24 5 0:43:19 0:01:54 1116.922 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   46:36 5 0:43:21 0:01:56 1121.737 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1139   49:30 5 0:43:28 0:02:11 1191.544 7.0
8 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1023   45:52 5 0:44:50 0:03:22 1104.084 8.0
9 Phantom 1414A Jack Miller   999   45:34 5 0:45:37 0:04:04 1096.863 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1071   49:45 5 0:46:27 0:05:15 1197.562 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   DUTY         10.8
12 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   41:12 4 0:47:23 0:05:04 1239.688 11.0
13 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   41:57 4 0:47:53 0:05:34 1262.255 12.0
14 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   42:23 4 0:48:44 0:06:15 1275.294 13.0
15 RS TERA SPORT 943 Adelicia Lavender   1432   42:15 3 0:49:10 0:06:33 1695.042 14.0
16 BYTE 2623 Jo Andrews   1147   46:32 4 0:50:43 0:08:25 1400.165 15.0
17 Contender 451 Paul Sherwood   970   47:03 3 1:20:51 0:22:52 1887.615 16.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Aero 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1071   46:49 6 0:43:43 0:00:00 1071 1.0
2 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   DUTY         1.3
3 LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1095   48:14 6 0:44:03 0:00:22 1103.408 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1071   47:22 6 0:44:14 0:00:33 1083.582 3.0
5 RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1120   50:17 6 0:44:54 0:01:19 1150.305 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   50:30 6 0:46:59 0:03:31 1155.262 5.0
7 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   49:40 6 0:49:43 0:06:00 1136.198 6.0
8 Laser Radial 160427 Liam Vass   1139   52:53 5 0:55:43 0:11:24 1451.741 7.0
9 SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087   48:06 4 1:06:23 0:16:25 1650.537 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com