venue burgee

Aries Series 2018

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:58 on May 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
22-04-18 1100
R10
22-04-18 1200
R11
29-04-18 1100
R12
29-04-18 1200
R13
   
R14
   
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 (18.0 OCS) 1.0 176.0 13.0
2nd RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 349.0 19.0
3rd SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (7.5) (11.0) (12.0) (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 65.5 20.0
4th LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070 2.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 350.0 20.0
5th RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (18.0 OCS) 3.0 309.0 27.0
6th BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027 6.0 5.5 1.0 (27.0 OCS) 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (18.0 OCS) 2.0 214.5 27.5
7th RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008 4.0 1.0 (66.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 365.0 35.0
8th LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098 5.0 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 7.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 251.0 35.0
9th RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068 10.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 339.0 60.0
10th BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0) 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 289.0 61.0
11th LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142 (17.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 17.0 (18.0) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 10.0 (66.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 298.0 65.0
12th LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098 9.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (16.0) (15.0) 13.0 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 296.0 67.0
13th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 14.0 409.0 79.0
14th LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098 12.0 17.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 414.0 84.0
15th SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 9.0 19.0 21.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 429.0 99.0
16th RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008 8.0 17.0 OCS 7.0 11.0 12.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 451.0 121.0
17th RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1068 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 479.0 149.0
18th LASER 204680 Liam Vass   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 7.5 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 484.5 154.5
19th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1068 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 486.0 156.0
20th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 18.0 OCS 5.0 490.0 160.0
21st RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1068 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 491.0 161.0
22nd BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 20.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 491.0 161.0
23rd BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1180 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 22.0 24.0 20.0 19.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 493.0 163.0
24th LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 5.0 6.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 502.0 172.0
25th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1027 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 14.0 25.0 DNS (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 511.0 181.0
26th RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1129 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 20.0 20.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 515.0 185.0
27th 420 48158 Liam Gray   1111 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 526.0 196.0
28th Supernova 495 Andrew Billington   1075 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 18.0 25.0 DNF 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 530.0 200.0
29th Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 531.0 201.0
30th LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 17.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 576.0 246.0
31st SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 597.0 267.0
32nd LASER 145902 Chris Bull   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 603.0 273.0
33rd RS AERO 7 1181 Sophie Bentley   1068 7.0 5.5 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 606.5 276.5
34th Laser Radial 145902 Chris Bull   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 612.0 282.0
35th LASER RADIAL   Suzi Lloyd   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 615.0 285.0
36th AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1068 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 619.0 289.0
37th TOPPER 46076 Oliver Whattam   1358 13.0 12.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 619.0 289.0
38th LASER SJC Richard Towse   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 621.0 291.0
39th RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1432 17.0 DNS 11.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 622.0 292.0
40th RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender   1432 11.0 17.0 OCS (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 622.0 292.0
41st TOPPER no number Katie Mayger   1358 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 23.0 19.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 636.0 306.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1142 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 16.0 27.0 OCS (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 637.0 307.0
43rd Laser 107331 Ian Makgill   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 640.0 310.0
44th LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1207 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 641.0 311.0
45th LASER 4.7 156210 Zac Burse   1207 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 25.0 25.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 644.0 314.0
46th LASER 195115F Alex Mayger   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 3.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 663.0 333.0
47th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 8.0 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 668.0 338.0
48th TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 13.0 66.0 DNC 673.0 343.0
49th TOPPER 7F Katie Mayger   1358 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 675.0 345.0
50th RS FEVA XL 2WOW Paula B Team Wow 2 1240 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th RS 100 8.4   Andy Conway   1008 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th RS AERO 7 1672 Rich Bentley   1068 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th   145       (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th SOLUTION 428 Mitchell Campbell   1087 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th SOLO 5058 Glenn Powell   1143 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1358 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th SOLUTION 437 Tony Lord   1087 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th RS AERO 5 1413 Roshan Verghese   1129 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th LASER 205919 Justin Mepstead   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th PICO F2 Meg Brackley   1330 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th LASER 22000 Steve Hill   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th LASER 109079 Andy Riley   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th CONTENDER 451 Paul Sherwood   969 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0
50th LASER 160427 Liam Vass   1098 (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 726.0 396.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   32:33 3 0:31:42 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070   34:21 3 0:32:06 0:00:26 1083.793 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   34:52 3 0:32:26 0:00:48 1100.094 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008   33:02 3 0:32:46 0:01:05 1042.25 4.0
5 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   36:57 3 0:33:39 0:02:09 1165.826 5.0
6 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   34:39 3 0:33:44 0:02:06 1093.258 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1181 Sophie Bentley   1068   36:32 3 0:34:12 0:02:41 1152.68 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   34:29 3 0:34:13 0:02:32 1087.999 8.0
9 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   37:35 3 0:34:14 0:02:47 1185.809 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   36:37 3 0:34:17 0:02:46 1155.309 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender   1432   32:53 2 0:34:27 0:02:38 1556.276 11.0
12 LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098   38:44 3 0:35:17 0:03:56 1222.093 12.0
13 TOPPER 46076 Oliver Whattam   1358   36:17 2 0:40:05 0:07:35 1717.188 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   DNF         17.0
14 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   DNF         17.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1432   DNS         17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008   38:27 3 0:38:09 0:00:00 1008 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   45:38 3 0:42:27 0:04:38 1196.317 2.0
3 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   47:12 3 0:42:59 0:05:19 1237.389 3.0
4 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070   46:49 3 0:43:45 0:06:00 1227.339 4.0
5 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   45:15 3 0:44:04 0:06:05 1186.268 5.5
5 RS AERO 7 1181 Sophie Bentley   1068   47:04 3 0:44:04 0:06:20 1233.893 5.5
7 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   45:52 3 0:44:40 0:06:42 1202.434 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   48:15 3 0:45:11 0:07:31 1264.915 8.0
9 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   49:59 3 0:45:31 0:08:06 1310.356 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   55:37 3 0:48:42 0:12:03 1458.039 10.0
11 RS TERA SPORT 1269 John Stokes   1432   50:16 2 0:52:39 0:13:51 1976.676 11.0
12 TOPPER 46076 Oliver Whattam   1358   48:39 2 0:53:44 0:14:07 1913.103 12.0
13 LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098   DNF         17.0
13 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   DNF         17.0
13 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   OCS         17.0
13 RS TERA SPORT 3496 Adelicia Lavender   1432   OCS         17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   25.10 1 0.24.30 0.00.00 1027 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   26.25 1 0.24.34 0.00.04 1078.01 2.0
3 LASER 195115F Alex Mayger   1098   27.20 1 0.24.54 0.00.26 1115.417 3.0
4 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   30.58 1 0.30.09 0.05.48 1263.686 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   32.28 1 0.30.24 0.06.18 1324.898 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   32.36 1 0.30.31 0.06.26 1330.339 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   32.25 1 0.32.10 0.07.43 1322.858 7.0
8 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1087   35.45 1 0.32.53 0.09.07 1458.884 8.0
9 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   38.51 1 0.35.44 0.12.13 1585.389 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   43.19 1 0.37.56 0.15.20 1767.664 10.0
11 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180   48.40 1 0.41.15 0.19.45 1985.987 11.0
12 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1180   58.00 1 0.49.09 0.29.05 2366.861 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1142   59.08 1 0.51.47 0.31.09 2413.11 13.0
14 TOPPER 7F Katie Mayger   1358   DNF         15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1027   33:26 2 0:32:33 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068   34:48 2 0:32:35 0:00:02 1068.981 2.0
3 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   34:10 2 0:33:16 0:00:44 1049.526 3.0
4 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070   35:52 2 0:33:31 0:01:02 1101.747 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   36:10 2 0:33:39 0:01:10 1110.962 5.0
6 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   37:43 2 0:34:21 0:01:58 1158.575 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   37:03 2 0:34:41 0:02:17 1138.096 7.0
8 LASER 204680 Liam Vass   1098   38:12 2 0:34:47 0:02:27 1173.422 8.0
9 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   36:15 2 0:35:18 0:02:49 1113.522 9.0
10 RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008   36:20 2 0:36:03 0:03:31 1116.082 10.0
11 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   36:35 2 0:36:18 0:03:46 1123.761 11.0
12 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   39:57 2 0:36:23 0:04:12 1227.178 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1068   38:52 2 0:36:24 0:04:06 1193.9 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   39:12 2 0:36:42 0:04:26 1204.14 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1142   42:52 2 0:37:32 0:05:41 1316.772 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1142   43:39 2 0:38:13 0:06:28 1340.834 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   44:12 2 0:38:42 0:07:01 1357.729 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1142   44:22 2 0:38:51 0:07:11 1362.848 18.0
19 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   42:57 2 0:39:31 0:07:34 1319.332 19.0
20 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1129   45:03 2 0:39:54 0:08:18 1383.839 20.0
21 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180   47:36 2 0:40:20 0:09:11 1462.169 21.0
22 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1180   47:58 2 0:40:39 0:09:33 1473.433 22.0
23 TOPPER no number Katie Mayger   1358   32:40 1 0:48:07 0:10:34 2006.899 23.0
24 LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1207   32:34 1 0:53:58 0:12:55 2000.756 24.0
25 LASER 4.7 156210 Zac Burse   1207   34:38 1 0:57:23 0:14:59 2127.723 25.0
26 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   OCS         27.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068   45:41 4 0:42:46 0:00:00 1068 1.0
2 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070   46:47 4 0:43:43 0:01:01 1093.716 2.0
3 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   45:56 4 0:44:44 0:02:00 1073.845 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   47:57 4 0:44:54 0:02:16 1120.991 4.0
5 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   46:15 4 0:45:02 0:02:19 1081.248 5.0
6 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   49:30 4 0:45:05 0:02:32 1157.227 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   48:45 4 0:45:21 0:02:46 1139.694 7.5
7 LASER 204680 Liam Vass   1098   49:48 4 0:45:21 0:02:50 1164.241 7.5
9 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1027   46:41 4 0:45:27 0:02:45 1091.378 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1068   48:34 4 0:45:28 0:02:53 1135.408 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   49:17 4 0:46:09 0:03:36 1152.162 11.0
12 RS 100 8.4 294 Andy Conway   1008   47:00 4 0:46:38 0:03:53 1098.781 12.0
13 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   51:22 4 0:46:47 0:04:24 1200.867 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1142   40:12 3 0:46:56 0:03:34 1253.078 14.0
15 RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008   47:35 4 0:47:12 0:04:28 1112.419 15.0
16 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   48:47 4 0:47:30 0:04:51 1140.473 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 91221 Alice Serna   1142   41:39 3 0:48:38 0:05:01 1298.277 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   42:05 3 0:49:08 0:05:27 1311.784 18.0
19 TOPPER no number Katie Mayger   1358   50:50 3 0:49:55 0:07:16 1584.531 19.0
20 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1129   42:54 3 0:50:40 0:06:41 1337.24 20.0
21 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   41:34 3 0:50:59 0:06:42 1295.679 21.0
22 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180   46:09 3 0:52:09 0:08:18 1438.547 22.0
23 LASER 4.7 167771 Tom Simpson   1207   48:00 3 0:53:01 0:09:17 1496.213 23.0
24 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1180   47:08 3 0:53:15 0:09:17 1469.198 24.0
25 LASER 4.7 156210 Zac Burse   1207   49:11 3 0:54:20 0:10:28 1533.099 25.0
26 LASER RADIAL 185220 Owen Rowlands   1142   OCS         27.0

R9 - 22-04-18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   48:39 3 0:42:34 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027   44:03 3 0:42:54 0:00:20 1034.926 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1068   46:02 3 0:43:06 0:00:35 1081.523 3.0
4 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070   46:31 3 0:43:28 0:00:58 1092.879 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1142   49:55 3 0:43:43 0:01:19 1172.76 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1068   46:42 3 0:43:44 0:01:15 1097.186 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   47:09 3 0:44:09 0:01:42 1107.758 7.0
8 Laser Radial 145902 Chris Bull   1142   50:55 3 0:44:35 0:02:19 1196.254 8.0
9 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   49:06 3 0:44:43 0:02:22 1153.572 9.0
10 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   46:06 3 0:44:53 0:02:23 1083.089 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   48:58 3 0:45:33 0:03:13 1150.44 11.0
12 AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1068   48:48 3 0:45:42 0:03:21 1146.524 12.0
13 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   47:22 3 0:46:07 0:03:39 1112.849 13.0
14 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1027   47:24 3 0:46:09 0:03:41 1113.632 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   49:19 3 0:46:11 0:03:52 1158.663 15.0
16 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   51:06 3 0:46:32 0:04:22 1200.561 16.0
17 LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098   51:12 3 0:46:38 0:04:28 1202.911 17.0
18 Supernova 495 Andrew Billington   1075   50:11 3 0:46:41 0:04:26 1179.025 18.0
19 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   48:05 3 0:48:08 0:05:34 1129.687 19.0
20 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1180   40:10 2 0:51:04 0:06:41 1415.534 20.0
21 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180   41:27 2 0:52:41 0:07:58 1460.761 21.0
22 420 48158 Liam Gray   1111   40:11 2 0:54:15 0:08:39 1416.122 22.0
23 Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   43:55 2 0:54:35 0:09:40 1547.69 23.0
24 Laser 107331 Ian Makgill   1098   41:09 2 0:56:13 0:10:00 1450.189 24.0

R10 - 22-04-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   40:45 3 0:38:09 0:00:00 1068 1.0
2 SOLO 5691 Guy Mayger   1143   43:52 3 0:38:23 0:00:15 1149.683 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027   39:37 3 0:38:35 0:00:26 1038.297 3.0
4 LARK 2265 Martin Gillam Conner Gillam 1070   42:08 3 0:39:23 0:01:18 1104.255 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1068   42:13 3 0:39:32 0:01:28 1106.439 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1142   45:33 3 0:39:53 0:01:59 1193.801 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1068   42:40 3 0:39:57 0:01:55 1118.233 7.0
8 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   41:04 3 0:39:59 0:01:53 1076.299 8.0
9 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   44:20 3 0:40:23 0:02:26 1161.914 9.0
10 Laser Radial 145902 Chris Bull   1142   46:25 3 0:40:39 0:02:51 1216.515 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1777 Cath Hemsley   1068   43:38 3 0:40:51 0:02:53 1143.568 11.0
12 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   44:42 3 0:41:35 0:03:41 1171.524 12.0
13 AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1068   45:23 3 0:42:30 0:04:38 1189.433 13.0
14 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   43:50 3 0:42:41 0:04:39 1148.81 14.0
15 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   46:53 3 0:42:42 0:04:59 1228.746 15.0
16 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   44:01 3 0:44:04 0:05:54 1153.615 16.0
17 LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098   48:24 3 0:44:05 0:06:30 1268.496 17.0
18 420 48158 Liam Gray   1111   34:42 2 0:46:51 0:06:26 1364.157 18.0
19 BYTE CI 3587 Paula Bentley   1180   37:35 2 0:47:47 0:07:34 1477.509 19.0
20 BYTE CI 2623 Jo Andrews   1180   38:48 2 0:49:19 0:08:47 1525.34 20.0
21 Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   41:00 2 0:50:57 0:10:18 1611.828 21.0
22 Laser 107331 Ian Makgill   1098   39:00 2 0:53:17 0:11:04 1533.202 22.0
23 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1027   DNS         25.0
23 Supernova 495 Andrew Billington   1075   DNF         25.0

R11 - 29-04-18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008   37:28 3 0:37:10 0:00:00 1008 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068   40:02 3 0:37:29 0:00:20 1077.053 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1068   40:33 3 0:37:58 0:00:51 1090.954 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1068   41:11 3 0:38:34 0:01:29 1107.993 4.0
5 LASER 204680 Liam Vass   1098   42:43 3 0:38:54 0:01:54 1149.246 5.0
6 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   41:00 3 0:39:55 0:02:50 1103.06 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   43:48 3 0:40:45 0:03:51 1178.391 7.0
8 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   45:15 3 0:41:13 0:04:26 1217.402 8.0
9 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   44:40 3 0:43:30 0:06:30 1201.708 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   50:16 3 0:44:01 0:07:49 1352.37 10.0
11 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   44:17 3 0:44:20 0:07:09 1191.395 11.0
12 LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098   49:13 3 0:44:49 0:08:24 1324.121 12.0
13 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   49:33 3 0:45:08 0:08:44 1333.089 13.0
14 420 48158 Liam Gray   1111   37:47 2 0:51:01 0:10:15 1524.779 14.0
15 SOLUTION 431 Tony Lord   1087   DNF         16.0

R12 - 29-04-18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   40:51 4 0:39:47 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 LASER 204680 Liam Vass   1098   45:00 4 0:40:59 0:01:20 1131.334 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney   1068   43:47 4 0:41:00 0:01:18 1100.746 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 360 TimCutsforth   1008   41:44 4 0:41:24 0:01:38 1049.208 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller   1068   44:41 4 0:41:50 0:02:12 1123.373 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068   45:11 4 0:42:18 0:02:42 1135.943 6.0
7 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1098   46:48 4 0:42:37 0:03:08 1176.588 7.0
8 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   47:04 4 0:43:47 0:04:18 1183.292 8.0
9 LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1098   49:21 4 0:44:57 0:05:41 1240.696 9.0
10 420 48158 Liam Gray   1111   38:02 3 0:45:39 0:04:53 1274.916 10.0
11 LASER 166393 Mark Aldous   1098   38:07 3 0:46:17 0:05:22 1277.709 11.0
12 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   46:39 4 0:46:42 0:06:55 1172.816 12.0
13 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   50:27 4 0:49:07 0:09:36 1268.351 13.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068   48:17 4 0:45:13 0:00:00 1068 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1068   49:04 4 0:45:57 0:00:47 1085.327 2.0
3 LASER 145902 Chris Bull   1098   51:06 4 0:46:32 0:01:28 1130.303 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   50:29 4 0:46:58 0:01:53 1116.663 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1129   53:30 4 0:47:23 0:02:28 1183.39 5.0
6 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   49:45 4 0:48:27 0:03:19 1100.442 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   48:45 4 0:48:48 0:03:35 1078.322 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   42:38 3 0:49:47 0:03:55 1257.367 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Suzi Lloyd   1142   42:58 3 0:50:10 0:04:15 1267.198 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   46:20 3 0:51:11 0:05:24 1366.489 10.0
11 LASER SJC Richard Towse   1098   44:00 3 0:53:26 0:06:46 1297.673 11.0
12 Supernova 495 Andrew Billington   1075   59:20 4 0:55:12 0:10:44 1312.42 12.0
13 TOPPER 4.2 25726 Connie Lloyd   1416   41:50 2 0:59:05 0:09:50 1850.659 13.0
14 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   OCS         18.0
14 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   OCS         18.0
14 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   OCS         18.0
14 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027   OCS         18.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1027   42:11 4 0:41:04 0:00:00 1027 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1027   43:29 4 0:42:20 0:01:18 1058.65 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley   1068   45:30 4 0:42:36 0:01:38 1107.748 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1080 James Gerwat   1075   47:08 4 0:43:51 0:02:59 1147.513 4.0
5 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1027   45:10 4 0:43:59 0:02:59 1099.633 5.0
6 LASER 145902 Chris Bull   1098   48:24 4 0:44:05 0:03:18 1178.352 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield   1068   47:10 4 0:44:10 0:03:18 1148.325 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1129   37:45 3 0:44:35 0:02:58 1225.421 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese   1068   47:57 4 0:44:54 0:04:05 1167.396 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 198933 Tom Twist   1142   38:30 3 0:44:57 0:03:19 1249.767 10.0
11 BLAZE 786 Richard Ganley   1027   46:16 4 0:45:03 0:04:05 1126.413 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL   Suzi Lloyd   1142   40:30 3 0:47:17 0:05:19 1314.69 12.0
13 Supernova 495 Andrew Billington   1075   38:17 3 0:47:29 0:05:10 1242.734 13.0
14 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   999   47:50 4 0:47:53 0:06:48 1164.556 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 52396 Amanda Anderson   1207   44:09 3 0:48:46 0:06:58 1433.174 15.0
16 LASER SJC Richard Towse   1098   43:07 3 0:52:21 0:09:18 1399.631 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com