Felpham Sailing Club Aero Open 9 June 2018

Results are provisional as of 15:57 on June 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom Bowmoor SC (7.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2nd RS AERO 9 2549 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC (6.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 3.0
3rd RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett   3.5 (4.0) 3.0 10.5 6.5
4th RS AERO 7 1817 Chris Jones (M) Sutton 3.5 (5.0) 4.0 12.5 7.5
5th RS AERO 7 2318 Karl Thorne Lymington Town SC 2.0 (12.0) 6.0 20.0 8.0
6th RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller (Y) Felpham SC 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 17.0 8.0
7th RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield Felpham SC 1.0 8.0 (11.0) 20.0 9.0
8th RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin (LY) Whitstable YC 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 23.0 13.0
9th RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson (L) Bowmoor SC (10.0) 6.0 7.0 23.0 13.0
10th RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley Felpham SC 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
11th RS AERO 7 2317 Tomaso Macchi Western (21.0 OCS) 9.0 8.0 38.0 17.0
12th RS AERO 9 2133 James Gerwat Felpham SC (16.0) 11.0 13.0 40.0 24.0
13th RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese Felpham SC (13.0) 13.0 12.0 38.0 25.0
14th RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney Felpham SC 11.0 15.0 (19.0) 45.0 26.0
15th RS AERO 7 1060 Mark Linney (M) Chichester YC 12.0 16.0 (17.0) 45.0 28.0
16th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton (M) Felpham SC 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 47.0 29.0
17th RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley (LM) Felpham SC 14.0 (17.0) 16.0 47.0 30.0
18th RS AERO 7 1 Toby Lloyd Felpham SC 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 31.0
19th RS AERO 9 2223 Mark Fox (M) Stokes Bay SC 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 52.0 33.0
20th RS AERO 7 1582 Mark Rolfe Bartley SC (21.0 OCS) 18.0 20.0 59.0 38.0

R1 - 20/05/17 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield Felpham SC   36:08 0:33:50 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2318 Karl Thorne Lymington Town SC   36:21 0:34:02 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett     35:03 0:34:24 3.5
3 RS AERO 7 1817 Chris Jones (M) Sutton   36:44 0:34:24 3.5
5 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller (Y) Felpham SC   36:50 0:34:29 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 2549 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC   35:15 0:34:36 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom Bowmoor SC   35:24 0:34:44 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin (LY) Whitstable YC   37:09 0:34:47 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley Felpham SC   37:18 0:34:56 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson (L) Bowmoor SC   37:30 0:35:07 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney Felpham SC   38:08 0:35:42 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1060 Mark Linney (M) Chichester YC   38:46 0:36:18 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese Felpham SC   38:51 0:36:23 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley (LM) Felpham SC   39:03 0:36:34 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton (M) Felpham SC   39:42 0:37:10 15.0
16 RS AERO 9 2133 James Gerwat Felpham SC   38:26 0:37:43 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 1 Toby Lloyd Felpham SC   41:12 0:38:35 17.0
18 RS AERO 9 2223 Mark Fox (M) Stokes Bay SC   39:26 0:38:42 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 2317 Tomaso Macchi Western   OCS   21.0
19 RS AERO 7 1582 Mark Rolfe Bartley SC   OCS   21.0

R2 - 20/05/17 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2549 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC   40:56 0:40:10 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom Bowmoor SC   41:27 0:40:41 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller (Y) Felpham SC   43:45 0:40:58 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett     42:09 0:41:22 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1817 Chris Jones (M) Sutton   45:20 0:42:27 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson (L) Bowmoor SC   46:31 0:43:33 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley Felpham SC   46:44 0:43:45 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield Felpham SC   47:03 0:44:03 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2317 Tomaso Macchi Western   47:20 0:44:19 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin (LY) Whitstable YC   47:37 0:44:35 10.0
11 RS AERO 9 2133 James Gerwat Felpham SC   45:35 0:44:44 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 2318 Karl Thorne Lymington Town SC   48:05 0:45:01 12.0
13 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese Felpham SC   48:12 0:45:08 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton (M) Felpham SC   48:20 0:45:15 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney Felpham SC   48:53 0:45:46 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 1060 Mark Linney (M) Chichester YC   49:03 0:45:56 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley (LM) Felpham SC   49:51 0:46:41 17.0
18 RS AERO 7 1582 Mark Rolfe Bartley SC   49:59 0:46:48 18.0
19 RS AERO 9 2223 Mark Fox (M) Stokes Bay SC   48:31 0:47:37 19.0

R3 - 20/05/17 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 1068 Charlie Sansom Bowmoor SC   44:51 0:44:01 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2549 Peter Barton Lymington Town SC   45:14 0:44:23 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2600 Greg Bartlett     45:47 0:44:56 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1817 Chris Jones (M) Sutton   48:14 0:45:10 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1568 Caitie Atkin (LY) Whitstable YC   48:25 0:45:20 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2318 Karl Thorne Lymington Town SC   48:42 0:45:36 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1009 Emily Watson (L) Bowmoor SC   48:43 0:45:37 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 2317 Tomaso Macchi Western   49:15 0:46:07 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2415 Jack Miller (Y) Felpham SC   49:22 0:46:13 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1672 Richard Bentley Felpham SC   49:58 0:46:47 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1562 Toby Schofield Felpham SC   50:33 0:47:20 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1413 Roshan Verghese Felpham SC   51:09 0:47:54 12.0
13 RS AERO 9 2133 James Gerwat Felpham SC   49:10 0:48:15 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1 Toby Lloyd Felpham SC   52:48 0:49:26 14.0
15 RS AERO 9 2223 Mark Fox (M) Stokes Bay SC   50:26 0:49:30 15.0
16 RS AERO 7 1777 Catherine Hemsley (LM) Felpham SC   54:32 0:51:04 16.0
17 RS AERO 7 1060 Mark Linney (M) Chichester YC   54:40 0:51:11 17.0
18 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton (M) Felpham SC   54:47 0:51:18 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 1675 Chris Whitney Felpham SC   55:09 0:51:38 19.0
20 RS AERO 7 1582 Mark Rolfe Bartley SC   55:19 0:51:48 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com