Founder Series, Norseman, Tip Top series

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:01 on August 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 189.0 8.0
2nd     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) 234.0 14.0
3rd     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 (44.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 242.0 22.0
4th     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (8.0) (10.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 139.0 26.0
5th     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 259.0 39.0
6th     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (10.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 226.0 40.0
7th     LASER 107331   I. McGill   1097 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 291.0 71.0
8th     RS Aero 7 1772 FSC Richard Bentley   1071 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 325.0 105.0
9th     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1147 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 326.0 106.0
10th     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 OCS) 6.0 4.0 7.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 327.0 107.0
11th     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1097 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 337.0 117.0
12th     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1071 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 342.0 122.0
13th     Blaze 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 356.0 136.0
14th     SOLO 4017   Glenn Powell   1143 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 356.0 136.0
15th     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1139 (44.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 360.0 140.0
16th     LASER RADIAL 96636   Suzt Lloyd   1139 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 378.0 158.0
17th     solution 457 FSC Andy Farrer   1087 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 388.0 168.0
18th     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 400.0 180.0
19th     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1023 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 402.0 182.0
20th     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1097 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 407.0 187.0
21st     LASER RADIAL 152812   Mark Aldous   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 408.0 188.0
22nd     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 408.0 188.0
23rd     LASER 109709   AndyRiley   1097 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 410.0 190.0
24th     PHANTOM 1159   Paul Miller   999 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 415.0 195.0
25th     Laser 96636 FSC Toby Lloyd   1097 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 416.0 196.0
26th     RS FEVA XL 001   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1240 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 418.0 198.0
27th     RS TERA SPORT 943   Adelicia Lavender   1432 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 (44.0 OCS) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 423.0 203.0
28th     Byte 3587 FSC Paula Bentley   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 424.0 204.0
29th     LASER RADIAL 181341 FSC Liam Vass   1139 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 442.0 222.0
30th     RS Aero 7 1675 FSC Chris Whitney   1071 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 443.0 223.0
31st     RS AERO 5 1413 FSC Roshan Verghese   1120 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 443.0 223.0
32nd     solution 431   Tony Lord   1087 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNF 446.0 226.0
33rd     LASER 5 FSC Richard Towse   1097 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 446.0 226.0
34th     TOPPER 41299   Tom Twist   1347 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 447.0 227.0
35th     LASER RADIAL 166393   Owen Aldous   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 450.0 230.0
36th     LASER 4.7 167771 FSC TomSimpson   1200 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 453.0 233.0
37th     LASER PICO 1592   Jo Gill   1330 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 453.0 233.0
38th     TOPPER 4.2 25726   Connie Lavender   1400 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 17.0 (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 457.0 237.0
39th     Byte 3587 FSC Lauren Bentley   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 484.0 264.0
39th     LASER RADIAL 166393   Mark Aldous   1139 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 484.0 264.0
39th     Laser 107331 FSC Ian McGill   1097 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 484.0 264.0
39th                 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 484.0 264.0
39th                 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 484.0 264.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 0:32:39 2 0:28:34 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 181341 FSC Liam Vass   1139 0:32:39 2 0:28:40 0:00:07 1143 2.0
3     RS AERO 5 1413 FSC Roshan Verghese   1120 0:32:53 2 0:29:22 0:00:53 1151.168 3.0
4     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 0:30:23 2 0:29:42 0:01:10 1063.649 4.0
5     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 0:31:58 2 0:29:44 0:01:16 1119.078 5.0
6     LASER 5 FSC Richard Towse   1097 0:39:17 1 1:11:37 0:23:37 2750.435 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1139 DNS 2       44.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 44:26 2 0:43:26 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 44:55 2 0:43:54 0:00:29 1034.128 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1139 54:22 2 0:47:44 0:04:54 1251.698 3.0
4     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1147 58:27 2 0:50:58 0:08:38 1345.709 4.0
5     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1097 60:03 2 0:54:44 0:12:24 1382.547 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL 96636   Suzt Lloyd   1139 62:22 2 0:54:45 0:12:54 1435.884 6.0
7     LASER 109709   AndyRiley   1097 64:50 2 0:59:06 0:17:11 1492.674 7.0
8     LASER 107331   I. McGill   1097 33:40 1 1:01:23 0:09:51 1550.233 8.0
9     RS FEVA XL 001   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1240 43:15 1 1:09:45 0:16:19 1991.512 9.0
10     SOLO 4017   Glenn Powell   1143 44:23 1 1:17:40 0:19:34 2043.698 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 58:40 2 0:57:21 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1139 33:46 1 0:59:18 0:01:06 1177.613 2.0
3     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1147 34:05 1 0:59:26 0:01:12 1188.656 3.0
4     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1097 33:53 1 1:01:46 0:02:26 1181.681 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 96636   Suzt Lloyd   1139 35:20 1 1:02:03 0:02:40 1232.25 5.0
6     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 64:59 2 1:03:31 0:06:19 1133.147 6.0
7     LASER 109709   AndyRiley   1097 34:59 1 1:03:47 0:03:32 1220.044 7.0
8     LASER 107331   I. McGill   1097 54:47 1 1:39:53 0:23:20 1910.569 8.0
9     SOLO 4017   Glenn Powell   1143 59:04 1 1:43:21 0:26:18 2059.95 9.0
10     RS FEVA XL 001   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1240 DNF         44.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1023 42:04 2 0:41:07 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 44:59 2 0:42:00 0:00:57 1093.929 2.0
3     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 43:20 2 0:42:22 0:01:16 1053.803 3.0
4     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 45:38 2 0:42:39 0:01:38 1109.736 4.0
5     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1097 46:55 2 0:42:46 0:01:48 1140.945 5.0
6     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 43:49 2 0:42:50 0:01:45 1065.557 6.0
7     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 46:26 2 0:43:12 0:02:14 1129.191 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1071 47:05 2 0:43:58 0:03:03 1144.998 8.0
9     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1147 50:55 2 0:44:23 0:03:45 1238.219 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 50:49 2 0:44:37 0:03:59 1235.787 10.0
11     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1097 50:25 2 0:45:58 0:05:18 1226.06 11.0
12     PHANTOM 1159   Paul Miller   999 47:15 2 0:47:18 0:06:10 1149.051 12.0
13     LASER PICO 1592   Jo Gill   1330 36:05 1 0:54:16 0:08:44 1754.988 13.0
14     LASER 107331   I. McGill   1097 30:04 1 0:54:49 0:07:31 1462.355 14.0
15     LASER RADIAL 96636   Suzt Lloyd   1139 33:05 1 0:58:06 0:09:40 1609.077 15.0
16     RS TERA SPORT 943   Adelicia Lavender   1432 51:25 1 1:11:49 0:21:58 2500.757 16.0
17     TOPPER 4.2 25726   Connie Lavender   1400 50:42 1 1:12:26 0:21:55 2465.9 17.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 32:13 1 0:31:30 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2     BYTE CII 2623   Jo Andrews   1147 37:52 1 0:33:01 0:01:45 1202.409 2.0
3     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 35:55 1 0:33:34 0:02:13 1140.489 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 36:09 1 0:33:38 0:02:18 1147.898 4.0
5     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1023 35:47 1 0:34:59 0:03:34 1136.255 5.0
6     LASER 152812   Callum Aldous   1097 38:55 1 0:35:29 0:04:22 1235.75 6.0
7     PHANTOM 1159   Paul Miller   999 36:24 1 0:36:26 0:04:56 1155.837 7.0
8     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1071 39:11 1 0:36:35 0:05:27 1244.218 8.0
9     LASER 168875   Bill Brooks   1097 42:02 1 0:38:19 0:07:29 1334.716 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 45:20 1 0:39:48 0:09:28 1439.503 10.0
11     LASER 107331   I. McGill   1097 51:36 1 0:47:02 0:17:03 1638.494 11.0
12     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 DNF         44.0
12     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 OCS         44.0
12     RS TERA SPORT 943   Adelicia Lavender   1432 OCS         44.0
12     LASER PICO 1592   Jo Gill   1330 DNF         44.0
12     TOPPER 4.2 25726   Connie Lavender   1400 DNF         44.0

R6 - 16/7/17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Blaze 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 27.03 3 0.26.27 0.00.00 1023 1.0
2     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 27.23 3 0.26.46 0.00.20 1035.606 2.0
3     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 31.53 3 0.27.54 0.01.40 1205.791 3.0
4     RS Aero 7 1772 FSC Richard Bentley   1071 30.16 3 0.28.16 0.01.57 1144.651 4.0
5     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 29.07 3 0.28.28 0.02.04 1101.159 5.0
6     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 30.39 3 0.28.37 0.02.20 1159.148 6.0
7     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1071 31.04 3 0.29.00 0.02.45 1174.906 7.0
8     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 31.12 3 0.29.01 0.02.47 1179.948 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 33.30 3 0.29.25 0.03.23 1266.932 9.0
10     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 31.39 3 0.29.35 0.03.21 1196.967 10.0
11     Laser 96636 FSC Toby Lloyd   1097 32.33 3 0.29.40 0.03.33 1231.004 11.0
12     solution 457 FSC Andy Farrer   1087 33.11 3 0.30.32 0.04.26 1254.956 12.0
13     LASER 4.7 167771 FSC TomSimpson   1200 38.58 3 0.32.28 0.07.14 1473.675 13.0
14     SOLO 4017   Glenn Powell   1143 37.59 3 0.33.14 0.07.46 1436.486 14.0
15     Byte 3587 FSC Paula Bentley   1147 39.16 3 0.34.14 0.08.56 1485.02 15.0
16     LASER 107331   I. McGill   1097 40.04 3 0.36.31 0.11.04 1515.275 16.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Blaze 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 37.24 4 0.36.34 0.00.00 1023 1.0
2     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 37.59 4 0.37.08 0.00.35 1038.956 2.0
3     BLAZE 773 FSC Ross Fisher   1023 38.13 4 0.37.21 0.00.49 1045.338 3.0
4     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 40.59 4 0.38.16 0.01.50 1121.015 4.0
5     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 43.50 4 0.38.21 0.02.03 1198.971 5.0
6     RS Aero 7 1772 FSC Richard Bentley   1071 41.30 4 0.38.45 0.02.21 1135.147 6.0
7     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 45.28 4 0.39.55 0.03.50 1243.647 7.0
8     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 42.51 4 0.40.03 0.03.44 1172.074 8.0
9     Laser 96636 FSC Toby Lloyd   1097 45.03 4 0.41.04 0.04.57 1232.25 9.0
10     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 44.25 4 0.41.19 0.05.07 1214.926 10.0
11     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1071 44.34 4 0.41.37 0.05.25 1219.029 11.0
12     solution 457 FSC Andy Farrer   1087 45.16 4 0.41.39 0.05.32 1238.176 12.0
13     Byte 3587 FSC Paula Bentley   1147 39.55 3 0.46.24 0.08.28 1455.784 13.0
14     LASER 107331   I. McGill   1097 42.18 3 0.51.25 0.12.13 1542.706 14.0
15     SOLO 4017   Glenn Powell   1143 46.48 2 1.21.53 0.25.54 2560.235 15.0
16     LASER 4.7 167771 FSC TomSimpson   1200 DNF         44.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 42:59 3 0:37:36 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2     Blaze 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 38:39 3 0:37:47 0:00:11 1027.769 2.0
3     RS Aero 7 1675 FSC Chris Whitney   1071 40:40 3 0:37:58 0:00:23 1081.396 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 44:31 3 0:39:05 0:01:41 1183.774 4.0
5     RS Aero 7 1772 FSC Richard Bentley   1071 41:56 3 0:39:09 0:01:39 1115.079 5.0
6     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 42:06 3 0:39:10 0:01:40 1119.511 6.0
7     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 42:00 3 0:39:13 0:01:43 1116.851 7.0
8     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 42:43 3 0:39:55 0:02:29 1135.909 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 152812   Mark Aldous   1139 45:30 3 0:39:57 0:02:40 1209.922 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 166393   Owen Aldous   1139 45:45 3 0:40:10 0:02:55 1216.57 10.0
11     RS TERA SPORT 943   Adelicia Lavender   1432 40:04 2 0:41:58 0:04:10 1598.161 11.0
12     solution 457 FSC Andy Farrer   1087 46:45 3 0:43:00 0:05:52 1243.162 12.0
13     RS FEVA XL 001   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1240 42:54 2 0:51:54 0:11:49 1711.176 13.0
14     Byte 3587 FSC Lauren Bentley   1147 DNF         44.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 36:14 3 0:31:42 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2     RS Aero 7 1772 FSC Richard Bentley   1071 37:14 3 0:34:46 0:03:17 1174.546 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 152812   Mark Aldous   1139 42:06 3 0:36:58 0:06:00 1328.067 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 40:04 3 0:37:16 0:05:59 1263.925 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 44:56 3 0:39:27 0:08:50 1417.446 5.0
6     LARK 2265   Martin Gillan C Gillan 1070 46:46 3 0:43:42 0:12:51 1475.28 6.0
7     RS AERO 7 1413   Roshan Verghese   1071 DNF         44.0
7     Blaze 782 FSC Peter Jones   1023 DNF         44.0
7     RS Aero 7 1675 FSC Chris Whitney   1071 DNF         44.0
7     Byte 3587 FSC Lauren Bentley   1147 DNF         44.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 34:30 2 0:30:11 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1139 35:59 2 0:31:36 0:01:36 1192.143 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1139 40:26 2 0:35:30 0:06:03 1339.574 3.0
4     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 39:37 2 0:36:51 0:07:10 1312.517 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 195115   Alex Mayger   1139 43:47 2 0:38:26 0:09:24 1450.561 5.0
6     solution 431   Tony Lord   1087 24:39 1 0:45:21 0:08:15 1633.33 6.0
7     TOPPER 41299   Tom Twist   1347 34:25 1 0:51:06 0:14:05 2280.478 7.0
8     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 26:43 1 0:53:01 0:11:30 1770.27 8.0
9     BLAZE 808   Catherine Hemsley   1023 DNF         44.0
9     RS TERA SPORT 943   Adelicia Lavender   1432 DNF         44.0
9     LASER RADIAL 166393   Mark Aldous   1139 DNF         44.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 5691 FSC Guy Mayger   1143 33:08 2 0:28:59 0:00:00 1143 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1139 33:34 2 0:29:28 0:00:33 1157.949 2.0
3     SUPERNOVA 1080 FSC James Gerwat (Jimbo)   1075 36:40 2 0:34:07 0:05:30 1264.889 3.0
4     RS 100 8.4 360   Tim Cutsforth   1008 41:57 2 0:41:37 0:12:44 1447.148 4.0
5     solution 431   Tony Lord   1087 DNF         44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com