2017 Results archive and prizewinners

Results

Here are the race results from 2017.  These are the original files uploaded from Sailwave to the website.  These have not been updated or corrected in advance of the Prizegiving so may not fully reflect the positions and prizes awarded.

Name Scheduled First Race Results
Aries Series (incorporating Top Hat & Spring Series trophies) Sun 9th April Click here (updated 2nd August)
Clubhouse Trophy Sun 16th April Click here (updated 2nd August)
RNLI Pennant Sun 16th April Click here (updated 2nd August)
King George V Trophy Mon 17th April Click here (updated 2nd August)
Friday Series Fri 21st April Click here (updated 1st September)
Viking and Looking Glass Series Sun 23rd April Click here (updated 2nd August)
Golden Jubilee Cup Sun 30th April Click here (updated 2nd August)
Wannop & Falconer Sun 30th April Click here (updated 2nd August)
Coxswains Cannon Mon 1st May Click here (updated 2nd August)
North Mark Mon 1st May Click here (updated 2nd August)
Capstan Wed 3rd May Click here (updated 23rd August)
Solo Southern Area Championships Sat 20th May Click here (updated 22nd May)
Presidents Prize Sun 28th May Click here (updated 2nd August)
Tyger Trophy Sun 28th May Click here (updated 2nd August)
Commodore's Cup (incorporating Laser Challenge Cup and Asymmetric Plate Mon 29th May Click here (updated 2nd August)
Feva Red Sails Trophy Mon 29th May Results not available
Felpham Open Regatta Sat 17th June Click here (updated 2nd August)
Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup Wed 21st June Results not available
Founders Series (incorporating Norseman and Tip Top) Sun 25th June Click here (updated 2nd August)
Menagerie Shield, Princes Pot Sun 25th June Click here (updated 2nd August)
South East Topper Traveller (WSSYSA) Sat 1st July Click here (updated 1st July)
Bruce McLaren Trophy Sun 6th August Results not available
Fishers Flipper, Rainbow Trophy Sun 6th August Click here (updated 10th September)
Sidmouth Shield Sun 6th August Results not available
Felpham Youth Regatta (Gold fleet) Wed 16th August Click here (updated 20th August)
Felpham Youth Regatta (Silver fleet) Wed 16th August Click here (updated 20th August)
Long Distance Cup Sun 27th August Click here (updated 3rd September)
Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy, Cadet Shield, Veterans Shield, Ladies Shield, Principal's Challenge Trophy Mon 28th August Click here (updated 3rd September)
Felpham Challenge Cup Mon 28th August Click here (updated 3rd September)
Kismet Cup Mon 28th August Results not available
Hago Cup Sun 17th September Click here (updated 15th October)
Porte Shield Sun 17th September Click here (updated 15th October)
Laser Open Sat 23rd September Click here (updated 23rd September)
Endeavour Cup Sun 29th October Results not available
Shelley Cup Sun 29th October Click here (updated 29th October)