Felpham Sailing Club Laser open Radial /4.7

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st     TOPPER 25726   Alfie Lester   1341 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd     TOPPER 41294   Tom Twist   1341 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd     TOPPER 46148   Sam Atherton   1341 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
4th     TOPPER 40384   Erin Aldis Hobbs   1341 6.0 3.0 (14.0) 23.0 9.0
5th   Cherry TOPPER 5   Owen Rowlands   1341 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 20.0 10.0
6th     TOPPER 41388   Connor Gilliam   1341 4.0 (13.0) 7.0 24.0 11.0
7th     TOPPER 14   Francesca Blondell   1341 (15.0) 10.0 4.0 29.0 14.0
8th     TOPPER 27181   Dominick Woodcock   1341 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 26.0 14.0
9th   SYC TOPPER 3   Katie Buckman   1341 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
10th   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1353 (14.0) 12.0 5.0 31.0 17.0
11th   Plum TOPPER 32588   Cerys Dickinson   1341 10.0 7.0 (15.0) 32.0 17.0
12th     TOPPER 15   George Myers   1341 7.0 (16.0) 12.0 35.0 19.0
13th     TOPPER 8   Oliver Wattam   1341 (17.0) 14.0 6.0 37.0 20.0
14th   SYC TOPPER 6   James Arnott   1341 9.0 11.0 (22.0 DNF) 42.0 20.0
15th     TOPPER 12   Aerial Darling   1341 13.0 9.0 (16.0) 38.0 22.0
16th     TOPPER 45776   James Camp   1341 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 39.0 22.0
17th     TOPPER 20139   Toby Pelling   1341 (16.0) 15.0 13.0 44.0 28.0
18th   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 3   Sebastian Wattam   1353 19.0 18.0 (22.0 DNF) 59.0 37.0
19th   SYC TOPPER 1   Felix Mason   1341 18.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 62.0 40.0
20th     TOPPER 20264   Connie Lloyd   1341 20.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 64.0 42.0
21st   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 WB   Finlay Hesletine   1353 21.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNF 65.0 43.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     TOPPER 25726   Alfie Lester   1341 37:05 0:27:39 1.0
2     TOPPER 46148   Sam Atherton   1341 37:22 0:27:52 2.0
3     TOPPER 41294   Tom Twist   1341 39:44 0:29:38 3.0
4     TOPPER 41388   Connor Gilliam   1341 40:25 0:30:08 4.0
5   Cherry TOPPER 5   Owen Rowlands   1341 41:38 0:31:03 5.0
6     TOPPER 40384   Erin Aldis Hobbs   1341 41:50 0:31:12 6.0
7     TOPPER 15   George Myers   1341 42:05 0:31:23 7.0
8   SYC TOPPER 3   Katie Buckman   1341 43:35 0:32:30 8.0
9   SYC TOPPER 6   James Arnott   1341 43:45 0:32:37 9.0
10   Plum TOPPER 32588   Cerys Dickinson   1341 44:36 0:33:16 10.0
11     TOPPER 45776   James Camp   1341 45:03 0:33:36 11.0
12     TOPPER 27181   Dominick Woodcock   1341 45:32 0:33:57 12.0
13     TOPPER 12   Aerial Darling   1341 46:25 0:34:37 13.0
14   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1353 47:29 0:35:06 14.0
15     TOPPER 14   Francesca Blondell   1341 47:47 0:35:38 15.0
16     TOPPER 20139   Toby Pelling   1341 48:27 0:36:08 16.0
17     TOPPER 8   Oliver Wattam   1341 51:09 0:38:09 17.0
18   SYC TOPPER 1   Felix Mason   1341 55:09 0:41:08 18.0
19   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 3   Sebastian Wattam   1353 33:09 0:49:00 19.0
20     TOPPER 20264   Connie Lloyd   1341 34:19 0:51:11 20.0
21   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 WB   Finlay Hesletine   1353 36:35 0:54:05 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     TOPPER 41294   Tom Twist   1341 14:06 0:10:31 1.0
2     TOPPER 25726   Alfie Lester   1341 14:07 0:10:32 2.0
3     TOPPER 40384   Erin Aldis Hobbs   1341 14:25 0:10:45 3.0
4     TOPPER 46148   Sam Atherton   1341 15:11 0:11:19 4.0
5   Cherry TOPPER 5   Owen Rowlands   1341 15:30 0:11:34 5.0
6     TOPPER 27181   Dominick Woodcock   1341 15:46 0:11:45 6.0
7   Plum TOPPER 32588   Cerys Dickinson   1341 16:37 0:12:23 7.0
8   SYC TOPPER 3   Katie Buckman   1341 17:42 0:13:12 8.0
9     TOPPER 12   Aerial Darling   1341 18:01 0:13:26 9.0
10     TOPPER 14   Francesca Blondell   1341 18:07 0:13:31 10.0
11   SYC TOPPER 6   James Arnott   1341 18:50 0:14:03 11.0
12   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1353 19:20 0:14:17 12.0
13     TOPPER 41388   Connor Gilliam   1341 19:17 0:14:23 13.0
14     TOPPER 8   Oliver Wattam   1341 19:30 0:14:32 14.0
15     TOPPER 20139   Toby Pelling   1341 19:57 0:14:53 15.0
16     TOPPER 15   George Myers   1341 20:53 0:15:34 16.0
17     TOPPER 45776   James Camp   1341 21:40 0:16:09 17.0
18   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 3   Sebastian Wattam   1353 28:00 0:20:42 18.0
19   SYC TOPPER 1   Felix Mason   1341 DNF   22.0
19     TOPPER 20264   Connie Lloyd   1341 DNF   22.0
19   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 WB   Finlay Hesletine   1353 DNF   22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     TOPPER 25726   Alfie Lester   1341 29:10 0:21:45 1.0
2     TOPPER 46148   Sam Atherton   1341 30:17 0:22:35 2.0
3     TOPPER 41294   Tom Twist   1341 31:01 0:23:08 3.0
4     TOPPER 14   Francesca Blondell   1341 31:14 0:23:17 4.0
5   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 45250   Luke Roberts   1353 31:38 0:23:23 5.0
6     TOPPER 8   Oliver Wattam   1341 31:34 0:23:32 6.0
7     TOPPER 41388   Connor Gilliam   1341 31:45 0:23:41 7.0
8     TOPPER 27181   Dominick Woodcock   1341 31:50 0:23:44 8.0
9   SYC TOPPER 3   Katie Buckman   1341 32:00 0:23:52 9.0
10   Cherry TOPPER 5   Owen Rowlands   1341 32:11 0:24:00 10.0
11     TOPPER 45776   James Camp   1341 32:15 0:24:03 11.0
12     TOPPER 15   George Myers   1341 32:20 0:24:07 12.0
13     TOPPER 20139   Toby Pelling   1341 32:28 0:24:13 13.0
14     TOPPER 40384   Erin Aldis Hobbs   1341 33:30 0:24:59 14.0
15   Plum TOPPER 32588   Cerys Dickinson   1341 33:53 0:25:16 15.0
16     TOPPER 12   Aerial Darling   1341 34:51 0:25:59 16.0
17   SYC TOPPER 6   James Arnott   1341 DNF   22.0
17   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 3   Sebastian Wattam   1353 DNF   22.0
17   SYC TOPPER 1   Felix Mason   1341 DNF   22.0
17     TOPPER 20264   Connie Lloyd   1341 DNF   22.0
17   4.2 TOPPER 4.2 WB   Finlay Hesletine   1353 DNF   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com