Tythe Barn

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:25 on June 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   Total Nett
1st     RS FEVA XL 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bently 1235 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd     SOLO 5461 Felpham Guy Mayger   1140 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd     BLAZE 782 Felpham Peter Jones   1021 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th     BLAZE 773 Felpham Ross Fisher   1021 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th     LASER RADIAL 152812 Felpham Callum Aldous   1136 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th     FIRE 761 Felpham Paul Hemsley   1061 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th     BLAZE 783 Felpham MarkPhillips   1021 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th     DART 18 7427 Bognor Jo Hemsley Sarah Bennet 814 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th     LASER RADIAL 195115 Felpham Alex Mayger   1136 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 96636 Felpham Toby Lloyd   1136 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th     TOPPER 46148 Felpham Sam Atherton   1341 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th     LASER 4.7 8127 Pagham H. Grout   1195 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th     LASER 184147 Pagham Josh Atkins   1095 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th     PHANTOM 1154 Felpham Paul Miller   995 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th     LASER 183211 Pagham Chris Smith   1095 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th     LASER 154738 Pagham Steve Green   1095 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th     Nacra 500 3843 Bognor Joe Ellwin John Fleming 755 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th     TOPPER 9198 Bognor Sarah Stephenson   1341 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th     P18 2906 Bognor R. Crosby P. Crosby 776 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th     DART 18 2606 Pagham A.Grout C. Grout 814 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st     WANDERER 597 Pagham B.Dickinson Chris Dawson 1177 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd     Nacra 500 3842 Bognor Ken Green Steve Lamb 755 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
22nd     TOPPER 40222 Bognor Megan Sword   1341 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
22nd     DART 18 7333 Bognor Paul Dallimore   814 30.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
22nd     LASER RADIAL 108888 Felpham Edward Gerwat   1136 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
22nd     SOLUTION 457 Felpham A. Farrar   1090 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
22nd     RS 800 1133 Felpham Luke Mapley Toby Schofield 817 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
22nd     LASER PICO Purple Felpham Jo Andrews Charles O'Dell 1330 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
22nd     FIRE 808 Felpham Cath Hemsley   1061 30.0 DNF 30.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     RS FEVA XL 5460 Felpham Jack Miller Lauren Bently 1235 1:05:20 3 1:10:32 0:00:00 1235 1.0
2     SOLO 5461 Felpham Guy Mayger   1140 1:00:33 3 1:10:49 0:00:15 1144.58 2.0
3     BLAZE 782 Felpham Peter Jones   1021 1:12:36 4 1:11:06 0:00:35 1029.272 3.0
4     BLAZE 773 Felpham Ross Fisher   1021 1:12:49 4 1:11:19 0:00:48 1032.343 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 152812 Felpham Callum Aldous   1136 1:01:48 3 1:12:32 0:01:42 1168.209 5.0
6     FIRE 761 Felpham Paul Hemsley   1061 1:17:02 4 1:12:36 0:02:12 1092.124 6.0
7     BLAZE 783 Felpham MarkPhillips   1021 1:15:57 4 1:14:23 0:03:56 1076.766 7.0
8     DART 18 7427 Bognor Jo Hemsley Sarah Bennet 814 1:01:05 4 1:15:02 0:03:40 865.996 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 195115 Felpham Alex Mayger   1136 1:05:08 3 1:16:27 0:05:02 1231.219 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 96636 Felpham Toby Lloyd   1136 1:07:06 3 1:18:45 0:07:00 1268.395 10.0
11     TOPPER 46148 Felpham Sam Atherton   1341 1:19:31 3 1:19:04 0:08:35 1503.108 11.0
12     LASER 4.7 8127 Pagham H. Grout   1195 1:11:07 3 1:19:21 0:07:54 1344.323 12.0
13     LASER 184147 Pagham Josh Atkins   1095 1:06:21 3 1:20:47 0:08:25 1254.218 13.0
14     PHANTOM 1154 Felpham Paul Miller   995 1:00:24 3 1:20:56 0:07:46 1141.745 14.0
15     LASER 183211 Pagham Chris Smith   1095 1:08:48 3 1:23:46 0:10:52 1300.531 15.0
16     LASER 154738 Pagham Steve Green   1095 1:10:30 3 1:25:51 0:12:34 1332.666 16.0
17     Nacra 500 3843 Bognor Joe Ellwin John Fleming 755 1:05:30 4 1:26:45 0:12:15 928.613 17.0
18     TOPPER 9198 Bognor Sarah Stephenson   1341 1:04:30 2 1:36:12 0:17:12 1828.871 18.0
19     P18 2906 Bognor R. Crosby P. Crosby 776 1:15:55 4 1:37:50 0:21:11 1076.293 19.0
20     DART 18 2606 Pagham A.Grout C. Grout 814 1:05:56 3 1:48:00 0:22:52 1246.342 20.0
21     WANDERER 597 Pagham B.Dickinson Chris Dawson 1177 1:05:03 2 1:50:32 0:23:32 1844.466 21.0
22     Nacra 500 3842 Bognor Ken Green Steve Lamb 755 DNF         30.0
22     TOPPER 40222 Bognor Megan Sword   1341 DNF         30.0
22     LASER RADIAL 108888 Felpham Edward Gerwat   1136 DNF         30.0
22     SOLUTION 457 Felpham A. Farrar   1090 DNF         30.0
22     RS 800 1133 Felpham Luke Mapley Toby Schofield 817 DNF         30.0
22     LASER PICO Purple Felpham Jo Andrews Charles O'Dell 1330 DNF         30.0
22     FIRE 808 Felpham Cath Hemsley   1061 DNF         30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com