venue burgee

RNLI Pennant

Felpham Sailing Club

RNLI Pennant 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
Total Nett
1st RS FEVA XL 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 1235 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th LASER RADIAL 68875 Liam Gray   1136 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS 100 10.2 360 Chris Whitney   978 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th BLAZE 789 Jon Saunders   1021 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER RADIAL 16771 Paula Bentley   1136 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th TOPPER 30796 Ollie   1341 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER PICO 4 Sam Brackley   1330 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER PICO 7F Andy Riley   1330 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th RS FEVA XL 759 Tom Simpson   1235 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER PICO 6F Meg Brackley   1330 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th BLAZE 808 Paul Hemsley   1021 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th TOPPER 30576 Liam Gray   1341 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th TOPPER FSC2 Alfie Lester   1341 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER RADIAL 108888 Ed Gerwat   1136 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th SOLUTION 428 Mitchel Campbell   1090 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER 4.7 184351 Alex Mayger   1195 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER 109079 Callum Aldous   1095 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER EPS 117 Liam Vass   1027 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th FIRE 8 Paul Hemsley   1061 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th FIRE 7 Catherine Hemsley   1061 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th TOPPER 28828 Samuel Brackley   1341 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
9th LASER VAGO XD 204 Colin Mead Paul Miller 1074 43.0 DNC 43.0 43.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 RS FEVA XL 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 1235   46:35 4 0:37:43 0:00:00 1235 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   45:04 4 0:39:40 0:02:13 1194.791 2.0
3 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   54:19 4 0:40:30 0:03:44 1440.023 3.0
4 RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071   43:24 4 0:40:31 0:03:00 1150.605 4.0
5 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   44:59 4 0:41:05 0:03:41 1192.581 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 68875 Liam Gray   1136   47:53 4 0:42:09 0:05:02 1269.465 6.0
7 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   45:38 4 0:44:05 0:06:36 1209.814 7.0
8 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   51:09 4 0:44:52 0:08:09 1356.07 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com