Porte Sheild

FSC

Porte Sheild

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R10   Total Nett
1st     LASER PICO 3789   Jo Andrews   1330 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 67.0 14.0
2nd     LASER 169157   James Gerwat   1095 3.0 (14.0 RET) 5.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 78.0 18.0
3rd     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 4.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 OCS 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 88.0 19.0
4th     LASER 22000   Mark Aldous   1095 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 103.0 34.0
5th     SOLUTION 457   Andy Farrer   1090 7.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 OCS 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 109.0 40.0
6th     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 109.0 40.0
7th     TASAR 2354   Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 9.0 14.0 RET 1.0 5.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 121.0 52.0
8th     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1021 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 OCS 5.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 126.0 57.0
9th     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1136 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 OCS 7.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 2.0 128.0 59.0
10th     LASER 140077   Andy Wilkingson   1095 5.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 130.0 61.0
11th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1021 8.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 131.0 62.0
12th     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1066 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 140.0 71.0
13th     LASER RADIAL 96712   Beth Wilkingson   1136 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 144.0 75.0
14th     LASER PICO 5195   Jill Gill   1330 11.0 14.0 RET (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 OCS (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 144.0 75.0
15th     RS FEVA XL 10   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1235 12.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 155.0 86.0
16th     LASER 160427   Mark Swanton   1095 6.0 14.0 RET (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 158.0 89.0
17th     SOLO 5461   Guy Mayger   1140 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 162.0 93.0
18th     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   995 10.0 14.0 RET (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 162.0 93.0
19th     RS AERO 5 1181   Roger Belton   1107 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 165.0 96.0
20th     LASER RADIAL 179735   Josh Wilkingson   1136 14.0 DSQ 14.0 DSQ (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 166.0 97.0
21st     LASER 4.7 167771   Tom Simpson   1195 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 167.0 98.0
22nd     LASER RADIAL 68875   Liam Gray   1136 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 168.0 99.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     SOLO 5461   Guy Mayger   1140 41:03 4 0:36:01 0:00:00 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1136 34:37 3 0:40:38 0:03:56 2.0
3     LASER 22000   Mark Aldous   1095 35:07 3 0:42:46 0:05:33 3.0
4     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1140 37:42 3 0:44:06 0:06:55 4.0
5     LASER 169157   James Gerwat   1095 37:38 3 0:45:49 0:08:04 5.0
6     LASER 4.7 167771   Tom Simpson   1195 42:34 3 0:47:30 0:10:18 6.0
7     LASER PICO 3789   Jo Andrews   1330 32:36 2 0:49:01 0:08:39 7.0
8     LASER 140077   Andy Wilkingson   1095 41:45 3 0:50:50 0:12:11 8.0
9     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 DNC       23.0
9     SOLUTION 457   Andy Farrer   1090 DNC       23.0
9     TASAR 2354   Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 DNC       23.0
9     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1021 DNC       23.0
9     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1021 DNC       23.0
9     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1066 DNC       23.0
9     LASER RADIAL 96712   Beth Wilkingson   1136 DNC       23.0
9     LASER PICO 5195   Jill Gill   1330 DNC       23.0
9     RS FEVA XL 10   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1235 DNC       23.0
9     LASER 160427   Mark Swanton   1095 DNC       23.0
9     PHANTOM 1154   Paul Miller   995 DNC       23.0
9     RS AERO 5 1181   Roger Belton   1107 DNC       23.0
9     LASER RADIAL 179735   Josh Wilkingson   1136 DNC       23.0
9     LASER RADIAL 68875   Liam Gray   1136 DNC       23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com