venue burgee

Felpham Sailing Club Regatta 2015

Felpham Sailing Club

Felpham Sailing Club Regatta 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
25-6-16 1400
R2
25-6-16 1525
R3
26-6-16 1100
R4
26-6-16 1220
R5
26-6-16 1400
R6
26-6-16 1500
Total Nett
1st   TASAR 2815 Rod Porteus Maureen Porteus 1023 (8.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 6.0
2nd   FIRE 818 Mike Lyons   1061 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 75.0 7.0
3rd   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 81.0 13.0
4th   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1136 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 56.0 15.0
5th   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 5.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 85.0 17.0
6th   PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   995 (7.0) (9.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 36.0 20.0
7th   LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 92.0 24.0
8th   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 (11.0) (11.0) 9.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 51.0 29.0
9th   RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 2.0 5.0 15.0 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 100.0 32.0
10th   TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 3.0 2.0 101.0 33.0
11th Slow TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341 10.0 8.0 (18.0) 15.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 92.0 40.0
12th   FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 9.0 15.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 108.0 40.0
13th Slow TOPPER 40384 Erin Aldis-Hobbs   1341 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 6.0 3.0 109.0 41.0
14th Slow TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 24.0 21.0 8.0 5.0 126.0 58.0
15th   RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 12.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 127.0 59.0
16th   RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 15.0 (34.0 DNS) 13.0 20.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 150.0 82.0
17th   LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 156.0 88.0
18th   LASER RADIAL 68875 Liam Grey   1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 158.0 90.0
19th   FIRE 781 David Entwistle   1061 13.0 10.0 (34.0 DNS) (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 159.0 91.0
20th   PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995 14.0 12.0 (34.0 DNS) (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 162.0 94.0
21st   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 166.0 98.0
22nd   Laser 2000 21560 Jordan Barker Liam Grey   16.0 14.0 (34.0 DNS) (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 166.0 98.0
23rd Slow LASER PICO 3789 Jo Andrews   1330 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 168.0 100.0
24th   LASER 141039 Pat Cullen   1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 175.0 107.0
25th   LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 21.0 24.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 181.0 113.0
26th Slow TOPPER 27925 Alice Serua   1341 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 181.0 113.0
27th   RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1004 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 22.0 24.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 182.0 114.0
28th Slow TOPAZ UNO Topaz Molly Ayling   1251 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 25.0 23.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 184.0 116.0
29th Slow TOPPER 20139 Toby Welling   1341 17.0 DNF (34.0 DNS) (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 187.0 119.0
30th   SOLO 4077 Glen Powell   1140 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 26.0 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 196.0 128.0
31st Slow LASER PICO 5192 Jill Gill   1330 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 197.0 129.0
31st   BLAZE 872 Pete Jones   1021 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 197.0 129.0
33rd             (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204.0 136.0

R1 - 25-6-16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 42:11 3 0:49:20 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2   RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 39:50 3 0:49:35 0:00:12 1076.492 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1136 42:16 3 0:49:37 0:00:14 1142.252 3.0
4   FIRE 818 Mike Lyons   1061 39:30 3 0:49:38 0:00:14 1067.483 4.0
5   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 38:26 3 0:50:11 0:00:39 1038.657 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 43:26 3 0:50:59 0:01:24 1173.781 6.0
7   PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   995 38:19 3 0:51:21 0:01:30 1035.504 7.0
8   TASAR 2815 Rod Porteus Maureen Porteus 1023 39:28 3 0:51:26 0:01:37 1066.582 8.0
9   FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 42:05 3 0:52:53 0:02:49 1137.298 9.0
10 Slow TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341 35:46 2 0:53:21 0:02:41 1449.885 10.0
11   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 44:25 3 0:54:05 0:03:54 1200.356 11.0
12   RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 47:09 3 0:56:47 0:06:11 1274.224 12.0
13   FIRE 781 David Entwistle   1061 45:37 3 0:57:20 0:06:21 1232.785 13.0
14   PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995 42:50 3 0:57:24 0:06:01 1157.566 14.0
15   RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 53:26 4 1:05:24 0:13:07 1083.023 15.0
16   Laser 2000 21560 Jordan Barker Liam Grey   39:42 2 1:19:24 0:15:02 1609.332 16.0
17 Slow TOPPER 20139 Toby Welling   1341 DNF         17.0

R2 - 25-6-16 at 1525

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   FIRE 818 Mike Lyons   1061 36:03 3 0:33:59 0:00:00 1061 1.0
2   TASAR 2815 Rod Porteus Maureen Porteus 1023 35:26 3 0:34:38 0:00:40 1042.851 2.0
3   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 40:55 3 0:35:54 0:02:11 1204.233 3.0
4   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1136 41:36 3 0:36:37 0:03:00 1224.344 4.0
5   RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 39:35 3 0:36:58 0:03:12 1164.991 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 42:05 3 0:37:03 0:03:29 1238.569 6.0
7   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 39:22 3 0:38:33 0:04:41 1158.614 7.0
8 Slow TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341 35:04 2 0:39:13 0:04:41 1548.089 8.0
9   PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   995 40:10 3 0:40:22 0:06:22 1182.159 9.0
10   FIRE 781 David Entwistle   1061 44:44 3 0:42:10 0:08:41 1316.562 10.0
11   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 46:40 3 0:42:37 0:09:28 1373.463 11.0
12   PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995 44:16 3 0:44:29 0:10:28 1302.828 12.0
13   RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 50:18 3 0:45:26 0:12:41 1480.397 13.0
14   Laser 2000 21560 Jordan Barker Liam Grey   35:15 2 0:52:53 0:12:36 1556.182 14.0
15   FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 DNF         15.0
16   RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 DNS         34.0
16 Slow TOPPER 20139 Toby Welling   1341 DNS         34.0

R3 - 26-6-16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   FIRE 818 Mike Lyons   1061 49:25 3 1:02:06 0:00:00 1061 1.0
2   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 49:54 3 1:05:10 0:02:21 1071.377 2.0
3   TASAR 2815 Rod Porteus Maureen Porteus 1023 50:20 3 1:05:36 0:02:41 1080.681 3.0
4   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 57:40 3 1:07:27 0:04:34 1238.132 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 58:12 3 1:08:19 0:05:17 1249.582 5.0
6   PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   995 51:15 3 1:08:41 0:04:54 1100.363 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1136 58:33 3 1:08:43 0:05:38 1257.097 7.0
8   FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 54:43 3 1:08:46 0:05:18 1174.794 8.0
9   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 57:57 3 1:10:34 0:06:57 1244.215 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 68875 Liam Grey   1136 60:32 3 1:11:03 0:07:37 1299.68 10.0
11   LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 58:31 3 1:11:15 0:07:31 1256.381 11.0
12   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 58:37 3 1:11:22 0:07:37 1258.528 12.0
13   RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 58:30 4 1:11:36 0:07:46 942.018 13.0
14   TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 55:18 3 1:12:05 0:07:39 1187.318 14.0
15   RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 58:32 3 1:12:52 0:08:39 1256.739 15.0
16 Slow LASER PICO 3789 Jo Andrews   1330 48:56 2 1:13:35 0:07:38 1575.934 16.0
17   RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 62:38 3 1:15:26 0:11:04 1344.768 17.0
18 Slow TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341 51:22 2 1:16:37 0:09:44 1654.301 18.0
19 Slow TOPPER 40384 Erin Aldis-Hobbs   1341 51:29 2 1:16:47 0:09:51 1658.059 19.0
20   LASER 141039 Pat Cullen   1095 63:14 3 1:17:00 0:12:14 1357.651 20.0
21   LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 63:28 3 1:17:17 0:12:28 1362.66 21.0
22   RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1004 58:24 3 1:17:33 0:11:38 1253.877 22.0
23 Slow TOPPER 27925 Alice Serua   1341 55:26 2 1:22:40 0:13:48 1785.271 23.0
24 Slow TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 55:55 2 1:23:24 0:14:17 1800.837 24.0
25 Slow TOPAZ UNO Topaz Molly Ayling   1251 57:45 2 1:32:20 0:18:54 1859.881 25.0
26   SOLO 4077 Glen Powell   1140 54:85 2 1:37:13 0:20:01 1784.734 26.0
27 Slow LASER PICO 5192 Jill Gill   1330 DNF         27.0
27   BLAZE 872 Pete Jones   1021 DNF         27.0
29   FIRE 781 David Entwistle   1061 DNS         34.0
29   PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995 DNS         34.0
29   Laser 2000 21560 Jordan Barker Liam Grey   DNS         34.0
29 Slow TOPPER 20139 Toby Welling   1341 DNS         34.0

R4 - 26-6-16 at 1220

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   FIRE 818 Mike Lyons   1061 29:26 2 0:41:37 0:00:00 1061 1.0
2   TASAR 2815 Rod Porteus Maureen Porteus 1023 28:54 2 0:42:23 0:00:31 1041.775 2.0
3   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 30:37 2 0:44:59 0:02:18 1103.656 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   995 30:07 2 0:45:24 0:02:31 1085.633 4.0
5   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 34:33 2 0:45:28 0:02:56 1245.443 5.0
6   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1136 35:04 2 0:46:18 0:03:33 1264.068 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 35:24 2 0:46:45 0:03:53 1276.084 7.0
8   FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 33:10 2 0:46:53 0:03:44 1195.578 8.0
9   LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 34:34 2 0:47:21 0:04:11 1246.044 9.0
10   RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 34:15 2 0:47:58 0:04:32 1234.629 10.0
11   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 35:36 2 0:48:46 0:05:13 1283.293 11.0
12   LASER RADIAL 68875 Liam Grey   1136 37:10 2 0:49:05 0:05:39 1339.768 12.0
13 Slow TOPPER 40384 Erin Aldis-Hobbs   1341 43:56 2 0:49:09 0:06:44 1583.69 13.0
14   TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 33:32 2 0:49:10 0:05:09 1208.795 14.0
15 Slow TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341 44:04 2 0:49:17 0:06:52 1588.496 15.0
16 Slow LASER PICO 3789 Jo Andrews   1330 44:18 2 0:49:58 0:07:24 1596.907 16.0
17   RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 37:33 2 0:50:53 0:06:50 1353.586 17.0
18   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 37:23 2 0:51:13 0:07:00 1347.578 18.0
19   LASER 141039 Pat Cullen   1095 37:25 2 0:51:15 0:07:02 1348.78 19.0
20   RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 42:22 3 0:51:51 0:08:22 1018.143 20.0
21 Slow TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 28:00 1 1:02:38 0:09:24 2018.664 21.0
22 Slow TOPPER 27925 Alice Serua   1341 29:13 1 1:05:22 0:10:37 2106.379 22.0
23 Slow TOPAZ UNO Topaz Molly Ayling   1251 28:33 1 1:08:28 0:11:12 2058.316 23.0
24   LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 DNF         24.0
24   RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1004 DNF         24.0
26   FIRE 781 David Entwistle   1061 DNS         34.0
26   PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995 DNS         34.0
26   Laser 2000 21560 Jordan Barker Liam Grey   DNS         34.0
26 Slow TOPPER 20139 Toby Welling   1341 DNS         34.0
26   SOLO 4077 Glen Powell   1140 DNS         34.0
26 Slow LASER PICO 5192 Jill Gill   1330 DNS         34.0
26   BLAZE 872 Pete Jones   1021 DNS         34.0

R5 - 26-6-16 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   TASAR 2815 Rod Porteus Maureen Porteus 1023 22:46 3 0:22:15 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2   LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Aldous   1136 26:49 3 0:23:36 0:01:32 1204.983 2.0
3   TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 24:55 3 0:24:21 0:02:09 1119.608 3.0
4   PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   995 26:55 3 0:27:03 0:04:46 1209.477 4.0
5   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 30:15 3 0:27:38 0:05:53 1359.257 5.0
6 Slow TOPPER 40384 Erin Aldis-Hobbs   1341 26:17 2 0:29:24 0:06:23 1771.527 6.0
7 Slow TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341 28:37 2 0:32:01 0:08:43 1928.797 7.0
8 Slow TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 19:55 1 0:44:33 0:09:58 2684.813 8.0

R6 - 26-6-16 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   TASAR 2815 Rod Porteus Maureen Porteus 1023 29:51 4 0:29:11 0:00:00 1023 1.0
2   TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 33:10 4 0:32:25 0:03:19 1136.667 2.0
3 Slow TOPPER 40384 Erin Aldis-Hobbs   1341 24:32 2 0:36:35 0:04:58 1681.581 3.0
4   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 31:00 3 0:37:45 0:07:02 1416.549 4.0
5 Slow TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 24:12 1 1:12:11 0:14:25 3317.467 5.0
6   PHANTOM 1414 Steve Popple   995 DNF         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com