Laser Masters Worlds Qualifier Radial Fleet

Felpham Sailing Club

Radial Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st GM   LASER RADIAL 207357 Middle Harbour Amateurs - Georges River Jeff Loosemore   1135 (10.0) 8.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
2nd AM   LASER RADIAL 189184   Andrew Byrne   1135 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
3rd M   LASER RADIAL 200510 Frensham Pond SC Ian Gregory   1135 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 17.0
4th M   LASER RADIAL 182253   Richard Sutton   1135 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
5th AM   LASER RADIAL 209926 Chew Valley SC Steven Smith   1135 (14.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 39.0 25.0
6th GM   LASER RADIAL 208686   Max Hunt   1135 7.0 (25.0) 11.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 52.0 27.0
7th GGM   LASER RADIAL 197340   David Binding   1135 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 5.0 40.0 31.0
8th GM   LASER RADIAL 208999   Ann Keates   1135 3.0 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 41.0 31.0
9th AM   LASER RADIAL 209412   Niall Peelo   1135 (27.0) 17.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 20.0 77.0 50.0
10th GGM   LASER RADIAL 204121 Grafham Water SC Mike Kinnear   1135 12.0 11.0 5.0 (17.0) 10.0 12.0 67.0 50.0
11th GGM   LASER RADIAL 197375 Grafham Water SC Ian Rawet   1135 5.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 (18.0) 7.0 69.0 51.0
12th GGM   LASER RADIAL 203323 Thames SC Kevin Pearson   1135 9.0 (18.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 74.0 56.0
13th GM   LASER RADIAL 201918   Richard Silk   1135 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 6.0 12.0 9.0 77.0 59.0
14th GGM   LASER RADIAL 200685   Neil Dunkley   1135 (22.0) 6.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 83.0 61.0
15th GM   LASER RADIAL 210262   Chris Jones   1135 8.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 (18.0) 79.0 61.0
16th L   LASER RADIAL 197703 QMSC Ninian Eadie   1135 13.0 22.0 (25.0) 11.0 14.0 16.0 101.0 76.0
17th M   LASER RADIAL 203320   Gareth Edwards   1135 20.0 10.0 20.0 (30.0 BFD) 19.0 15.0 114.0 84.0
18th L   LASER RADIAL 202204 Starcross SC Roger Williams   1135 6.0 19.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 (22.0) 109.0 87.0
19th GM   LASER RADIAL 201073 Leigh & Lowton SC Glyn Purnell   1135 (24.0) 24.0 17.0 19.0 15.0 14.0 113.0 89.0
20th GM   LASER RADIAL 204124   Alison Taylor   1135 16.0 12.0 15.0 25.0 (30.0 DNF) 24.0 122.0 92.0
21st GM   LASER RADIAL 209058 Budworth SC David Nicholson   1135 15.0 20.0 (23.0) 21.0 20.0 17.0 116.0 93.0
22nd M   LASER RADIAL 204654 Broadstairs SC Neale Farr   1135 23.0 (27.0) 24.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 128.0 101.0
23rd GM   LASER RADIAL 207984 Budworth SC Alison Hutton   1135 21.0 14.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 (25.0) 127.0 102.0
24th GGM   LASER RADIAL 200854 Waldringfield SC David Copp   1135 19.0 16.0 (28.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 132.0 104.0
25th GGM   LASER RADIAL 202547   David Trout   1135 (30.0 OCS) 21.0 12.0 15.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNS 138.0 108.0
26th GM   LASER RADIAL 201709 Stokes Bay SC Robert Draper   1135 (26.0) 23.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 136.0 110.0
27th GM   LASER RADIAL 195115 Felpham SC Roshan Verghese   1135 18.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 25.0 (30.0 RET) 152.0 122.0
28th M   LASER RADIAL 198911 Locks SC Hilary Thomas   1135 25.0 29.0 29.0 26.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNS 169.0 139.0
29th M   LASER RADIAL 173510   Charles Shearn   1135 28.0 28.0 27.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNS 173.0 143.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com