venue burgee

King George V Trophy 2016

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:17 on May 22, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/03/16 11:00
R2
28/03/16 11:00
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1021 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
5th LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
6th TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 12.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
9th LASER 96636 Toby LLoyd   1095 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
12th LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0

R1 - 28/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   47:46 3 0:42:03 0:00:00 1136 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   43:03 3 0:42:10 0:00:07 1023.827 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136   48:54 3 0:43:03 0:01:08 1162.953 3.0
4 LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   47:09 3 0:43:04 0:01:06 1121.334 4.0
5 BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1021   44:53 3 0:43:58 0:01:57 1067.428 5.0
6 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   48:34 3 0:44:21 0:02:31 1155.026 6.0
7 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   39:59 2 0:44:43 0:02:24 1426.342 7.0
8 LASER 96636 Toby LLoyd   1095   49:11 3 0:44:55 0:03:08 1169.692 8.0
9 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341   41:42 2 0:46:39 0:04:07 1487.581 9.0
10 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023   48:38 3 0:47:32 0:05:37 1156.611 10.0
11 LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095   52:15 3 0:47:43 0:06:12 1242.624 11.0
12 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   40:33 3 0:49:38 0:06:12 964.371 12.0

R2 - 28/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   37:36 3 0:49:06 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   42:37 4 0:52:10 0:02:30 867.918 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136   45:23 3 0:53:16 0:03:33 1232.351 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   45:30 3 0:53:24 0:03:40 1235.519 4.0
5 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   36:08 2 0:53:53 0:03:13 1471.761 5.0
6 BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1021   41:32 3 0:54:14 0:03:56 1127.807 6.0
7 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   44:57 3 0:54:44 0:04:37 1220.584 7.0
8 LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   45:22 3 0:55:14 0:05:02 1231.898 8.0
9 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023   42:32 3 0:55:26 0:04:52 1154.961 9.0
10 LASER 96636 Toby LLoyd   1095   46:38 3 0:56:47 0:06:18 1266.293 10.0
11 LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095   46:50 3 0:57:02 0:06:30 1271.724 11.0
12 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341   39:16 2 0:58:34 0:06:21 1599.386 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com