venue burgee

Interclub Youth Open

Felpham Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 179735 FSC Josh Wilkinson   1136 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Topper 47685 FSC Sam Brackley   1341 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Topper 47733 FSC Alfie Lester   1341 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 9.0
4th 29er 726 FSC Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 23.0 14.0
5th Topper 27925 FSC Alice Serna   1341 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 15.0
6th Laser 136058 FSC Karl Pearce   1095 4.0 5.0 8.0 (12.0) 29.0 17.0
7th RS Feva 87 DQSC Louise Dicker Hazel Jones 1235 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
8th Topper 41294 FSC Tom Twist   1341 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 28.0 20.0
9th Laser Radial 68875 FSC Lilli Kracke   1136 12.0 8.0 (17.0 DNS) 5.0 42.0 25.0
10th Optimist 5224 DQSC Ella Jones   1665 5.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 47.0 30.0
11th Topper 47209 FSC Pheobe Wheeler   1341 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 11.0 44.0 30.0
12th Topper 47786 FSC Lily Wheeler   1341 13.0 (17.0 OCS) 10.0 10.0 50.0 33.0
13th Topper W6 FSC Cerys Dickinson   1341 11.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0 DNF) 50.0 33.0
14th Hartley 12.2 1076 FSC Hayden Kracke Charlie Howell 1250 6.0 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
15th Phantom 1414 FSC Liam Vass   995 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 9.0 60.0 43.0
16th RS 700 881 FSC Liam Vass   850 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 179735 FSC Josh Wilkinson   1136 22:58 0:20:13 1136 1.0
2 29er 726 FSC Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919 20:53 0:22:43 1032.952 2.0
3 Topper 47685 FSC Sam Brackley   1341 31:28 0:23:28 1556.435 3.0
4 Laser 136058 FSC Karl Pearce   1095 26:38 0:24:19 1317.364 4.0
5 Optimist 5224 DQSC Ella Jones   1665 43:41 0:26:14 2160.708 5.0
6 Hartley 12.2 1076 FSC Hayden Kracke Charlie Howell 1250 33:05 0:26:28 1636.401 6.0
7 RS Feva 87 DQSC Louise Dicker Hazel Jones 1235 34:36 0:28:01 1711.419 7.0
8 Topper 41294 FSC Tom Twist   1341 39:36 0:29:32 1958.734 8.0
9 Topper 47733 FSC Alfie Lester   1341 40:34 0:30:15 2006.549 9.0
10 Topper 27925 FSC Alice Serna   1341 40:51 0:30:28 2020.563 10.0
11 Topper W6 FSC Cerys Dickinson   1341 42:06 0:31:24 2082.392 11.0
12 Laser Radial 68875 FSC Lilli Kracke   1136 35:55 0:31:37 1776.546 12.0
13 Topper 47786 FSC Lily Wheeler   1341 42:38 0:31:48 2108.772 13.0
14 Topper 47209 FSC Pheobe Wheeler   1341 43:57 0:32:46 2173.898 14.0
15 RS 700 881 FSC Liam Vass   850 DNS     17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Topper 47685 FSC Sam Brackley   1341 34:05 0:33:53 1341 1.0
2 Laser Radial 179735 FSC Josh Wilkinson   1136 30:02 0:35:15 1181.654 2.0
3 Topper 47733 FSC Alfie Lester   1341 38:16 0:38:03 1505.592 3.0
4 RS Feva 87 DQSC Louise Dicker Hazel Jones 1235 35:22 0:38:11 1391.492 4.0
5 Laser 136058 FSC Karl Pearce   1095 31:30 0:38:21 1239.359 5.0
6 Topper 41294 FSC Tom Twist   1341 38:38 0:38:25 1520.019 6.0
7 Topper 27925 FSC Alice Serna   1341 39:14 0:39:01 1543.625 7.0
8 Laser Radial 68875 FSC Lilli Kracke   1136 33:33 0:39:23 1320.016 8.0
9 29er 726 FSC Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919 37:29 0:40:47 1106.079 9.0
10 Topper 47209 FSC Pheobe Wheeler   1341 41:21 0:41:07 1626.905 10.0
11 Topper W6 FSC Cerys Dickinson   1341 29:14 0:43:36 1725.267 11.0
12 Hartley 12.2 1076 FSC Hayden Kracke Charlie Howell 1250 29:47 0:47:39 1757.726 12.0
13 Optimist 5224 DQSC Ella Jones   1665 41:21 0:49:40 2440.358 13.0
14 Topper 47786 FSC Lily Wheeler   1341 OCS     17.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Topper 47685 FSC Sam Brackley   1341 24:45 0:23:04 1341 1.0
2 Laser Radial 179735 FSC Josh Wilkinson   1136 26:37 0:23:26 1153.712 2.0
3 Topper 47733 FSC Alfie Lester   1341 26:56 0:25:06 1459.297 3.0
4 Topper 27925 FSC Alice Serna   1341 27:31 0:25:39 1490.903 4.0
5 29er 726 FSC Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919 24:40 0:26:50 1069.188 5.0
6 Topper 41294 FSC Tom Twist   1341 22:15 0:27:39 1607.394 6.0
7 RS Feva 87 DQSC Louise Dicker Hazel Jones 1235 27:40 0:28:00 1499.03 7.0
8 Laser 136058 FSC Karl Pearce   1095 26:23 0:30:07 1429.497 8.0
9 Topper 47209 FSC Pheobe Wheeler   1341 25:08 0:31:14 1815.693 9.0
10 Topper 47786 FSC Lily Wheeler   1341 25:11 0:31:18 1819.305 10.0
11 Topper W6 FSC Cerys Dickinson   1341 26:47 0:33:17 1934.893 11.0
12 Optimist 5224 DQSC Ella Jones   1665 27:02 0:40:35 2929.43 12.0
13 Laser Radial 68875 FSC Lilli Kracke   1136 DNS     17.0
13 Hartley 12.2 1076 FSC Hayden Kracke Charlie Howell 1250 DNF     17.0
13 Phantom 1414 FSC Liam Vass   995 DNF     17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Laser Radial 179735 FSC Josh Wilkinson   1136 25:06 0:27:37 1136 1.0
2 Topper 47685 FSC Sam Brackley   1341 29:45 0:27:44 1346.454 2.0
3 Topper 47733 FSC Alfie Lester   1341 30:08 0:28:05 1363.803 3.0
4 Topper 27925 FSC Alice Serna   1341 31:18 0:29:11 1416.606 4.0
5 Laser Radial 68875 FSC Lilli Kracke   1136 26:53 0:29:35 1216.712 5.0
6 RS Feva 87 DQSC Louise Dicker Hazel Jones 1235 30:51 0:31:13 1396.239 6.0
7 29er 726 FSC Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919 29:01 0:31:34 1050.611 7.0
8 Topper 41294 FSC Tom Twist   1341 26:20 0:32:44 1589.093 8.0
9 Phantom 1414 FSC Liam Vass   995 27:10 0:34:08 1229.535 9.0
10 Topper 47786 FSC Lily Wheeler   1341 27:50 0:34:36 1679.61 10.0
11 Topper 47209 FSC Pheobe Wheeler   1341 28:35 0:35:31 1724.869 11.0
12 Laser 136058 FSC Karl Pearce   1095 26:57 0:41:01 1626.305 12.0
13 Optimist 5224 DQSC Ella Jones   1665 DNF     17.0
13 Topper W6 FSC Cerys Dickinson   1341 DNF     17.0

www.felphamsailingclub.com
[email protected]


[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com