Hago Cup

FSC

Results are provisional as of 15:01 on October 23, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st     Laser 169157   James Gerwat   1095 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 34.0 13.0
2nd     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 3.0 2.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 39.0 18.0
3rd     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1021 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
4th     LASER PICO 3789   Jo Andrews   1330 5.0 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 45.0 24.0
5th     TOPPER 47649   Fin Swanton   1341 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 46.0 25.0
6th     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1021 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
7th     TOPPER 47733   Alfie Lester   1341 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
8th     TOPPER 47685   Sam Brackley   1341 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 55.0 34.0
9th     TOPPER F5   Jack Miller   1341 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 57.0 36.0
10th     TOPPER 21137   Bill Guest   1341 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 59.0 38.0
11th     Phantom 1154   Paul Miller   995 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 61.0 40.0
12th     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1140 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 61.0 40.0
13th     SOLO 5461   Guy Mayger   1140 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 64.0 43.0
14th     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1136 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 65.0 44.0
15th     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1066 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
16th     laser 166875   Bill Brooks   1095 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
17th     Laser 22000   Mark Aldous   1095 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 46.0
18th     SOLUTION 457   Andy Farrer   1090 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 67.0 46.0
19th     Laser 140077   Andy Wilkinson   1095 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 47.0
20th     LASER PICO 5192   Jill Gill   1330 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 77.0 56.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1     SOLO 5461   Guy Mayger   1140 56:17 3 0:49:22 0:00:00 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 145902   Chris Bull   1136 58:01 3 0:51:04 0:01:56 2.0
3     Laser 169157   James Gerwat   1095 61:26 3 0:56:06 0:07:22 3.0
4     Laser 22000   Mark Aldous   1095 47:30 2 1:05:04 0:11:28 4.0
5     Laser 140077   Andy Wilkinson   1095 71:52 3 1:05:38 0:17:48 5.0
6     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 DNC       21.0
6     BLAZE 783   Mark Phillips   1021 DNC       21.0
6     LASER PICO 3789   Jo Andrews   1330 DNC       21.0
6     TOPPER 47649   Fin Swanton   1341 DNC       21.0
6     BLAZE 773   Ross Fisher   1021 DNC       21.0
6     TOPPER 47733   Alfie Lester   1341 DNC       21.0
6     TOPPER 47685   Sam Brackley   1341 DNC       21.0
6     TOPPER F5   Jack Miller   1341 DNC       21.0
6     TOPPER 21137   Bill Guest   1341 DNC       21.0
6     Phantom 1154   Paul Miller   995 DNC       21.0
6     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1140 DNC       21.0
6     RS AERO 7 1181   Roger Belton   1066 DNC       21.0
6     laser 166875   Bill Brooks   1095 DNC       21.0
6     SOLUTION 457   Andy Farrer   1090 DNC       21.0
6     LASER PICO 5192   Jill Gill   1330 DNC       21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com