venue burgee

Golden Jubilee Trophy 2016

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:48 on May 1, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1/05/16 11:00
R2
1/05/16 12:00
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th 29ER 2222 Laruen Bentley Jack Miller 919 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
6th LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
7th LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 10.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
9th LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195 12.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
10th LASER RADIAL 96636 Suzy Lloyd   1136 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
11th RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1004 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
12th SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
13th PHANTOM 1081 Paul Miller   995 16.0 14.0 30.0 30.0
14th TOPPER 30576 Liam Gray   1341 19.0 DNS 13.0 32.0 32.0
15th LASER VAGO XD 204 Colin Mead Paul Miller 1074 17.0 16.0 DNF 33.0 33.0
16th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021 6.0 47.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th TOPPER 40384 Erin Aldis Hobbs   1341 14.0 47.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
18th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090 15.0 47.0 DNC 62.0 62.0

R1 - 1/05/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   49:20 3 0:48:19 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   55:08 3 0:48:32 0:00:15 1141.036 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   49:50 3 0:48:49 0:00:30 1031.348 3.0
4 LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   54:36 3 0:49:52 0:01:41 1129.999 4.0
5 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   53:23 3 0:50:19 0:02:07 1104.819 5.0
6 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021   52:24 3 0:51:19 0:03:04 1084.468 6.0
7 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   56:26 3 0:51:32 0:03:31 1167.941 7.0
8 29ER 2222 Laruen Bentley Jack Miller 919   47:24 3 0:51:35 0:03:00 980.988 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 96636 Suzy Lloyd   1136   59:10 3 0:52:05 0:04:17 1224.51 9.0
10 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023   53:28 3 0:52:16 0:04:02 1106.543 10.0
11 RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1004   51:23 3 0:52:32 0:04:08 1063.427 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195   42:10 2 0:52:56 0:03:40 1309.019 12.0
13 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   41:41 2 0:54:51 0:04:58 1294.014 13.0
14 TOPPER 40384 Erin Aldis Hobbs   1341   50:42 2 0:56:43 0:07:30 1573.927 14.0
15 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090   41:47 2 0:57:30 0:06:40 1297.118 15.0
16 PHANTOM 1081 Paul Miller   995   57:19 3 0:57:36 0:09:14 1186.223 16.0
17 LASER VAGO XD 204 Colin Mead Paul Miller 1074   44:24 2 1:02:01 0:09:48 1378.35 17.0
18 TOPPER 30576 Liam Gray   1341   DNS         19.0

R2 - 1/05/16 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   43:37 3 0:42:43 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 29ER 2222 Laruen Bentley Jack Miller 919   40:18 3 0:43:51 0:01:02 943.362 2.0
3 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   46:37 3 0:43:56 0:01:17 1091.225 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   45:32 3 0:44:36 0:01:55 1065.866 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   50:57 3 0:44:51 0:02:25 1192.662 5.0
6 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023   46:40 3 0:45:37 0:02:58 1092.396 6.0
7 LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   50:44 3 0:46:20 0:03:57 1187.59 7.0
8 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   50:55 3 0:46:30 0:04:08 1191.882 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195   37:10 2 0:46:39 0:03:08 1305.023 9.0
10 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   36:57 2 0:48:37 0:04:29 1297.415 10.0
11 RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1004   48:03 3 0:49:08 0:06:16 1124.778 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 96636 Suzy Lloyd   1136   37:59 2 0:50:09 0:05:38 1333.698 12.0
13 TOPPER 30576 Liam Gray   1341   44:57 2 0:50:17 0:06:46 1578.317 13.0
14 PHANTOM 1081 Paul Miller   995   50:17 3 0:50:32 0:07:47 1177.057 14.0
15 LASER VAGO XD 204 Colin Mead Paul Miller 1074   DNF         16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com