venue burgee

Founders Series / Norseman Cup / Tip Top Trophy

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:34 on August 10, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/05/16 11:00
R2
22/05/16 12:00
R3
05/06/16 1100
R4
05/06/16 1200
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
Total Nett
1st FAST LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 137.0 9.0
2nd   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 87.0 10.0
3rd   Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1021 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 191.0 36.0
4th   Aero 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 206.0 51.0
5th   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 6.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 206.0 51.0
6th   Laser 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 208.0 53.0
7th   Solution 457 Andy Farrer   1090 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 210.0 55.0
8th FAST RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 12.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 213.0 58.0
9th   TOPPER 41294 Tom Twist   1341 9.0 12.0 8.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 220.0 65.0
10th FAST LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 11.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNF 220.0 65.0
11th   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 250.0 95.0
12th   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 252.0 97.0
13th   Laser Radial 167771 Richard Bentley   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 252.0 97.0
14th   Solution 428 Mitchell Campbell   1090 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 253.0 98.0
15th   LASER 169157 David Rowe   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 254.0 99.0
16th   LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136 3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 254.0 99.0
17th   AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 255.0 100.0
18th   29er 726 Lauren Bentley   919 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 256.0 101.0
19th   SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 258.0 103.0
20th   LASER 130677 Nick non-member   1095 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 259.0 104.0

R1 - 22/05/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 47:46 3 0:42:03 0:00:00 1136 1.0
2   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 43:03 3 0:42:10 0:00:07 1023.827 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136 48:54 3 0:43:03 0:01:08 1162.953 3.0
4   LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 47:09 3 0:43:04 0:01:06 1121.334 4.0
5 FAST BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1021 44:53 3 0:43:58 0:01:57 1067.428 5.0
6   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 48:34 3 0:44:21 0:02:31 1155.026 6.0
7 SLOW TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341 39:59 2 0:44:43 0:02:24 1426.342 7.0
8   LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1095 49:11 3 0:44:55 0:03:08 1169.692 8.0
9   TOPPER 41294 Tom Twist   1341 41:42 2 0:46:39 0:04:07 1487.581 9.0
10   TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 48:38 3 0:47:32 0:05:37 1156.611 10.0
11 FAST LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 52:15 3 0:47:43 0:06:12 1242.624 11.0
12 FAST RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 40:33 3 0:49:38 0:06:12 964.371 12.0

R2 - 22/05/16 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 37:36 3 0:49:06 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 FAST RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 42:37 4 0:52:10 0:02:30 867.918 2.0
3   LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136 45:23 3 0:53:16 0:03:33 1232.351 3.0
4 FAST LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 45:30 3 0:53:24 0:03:40 1235.519 4.0
5 SLOW TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341 36:08 2 0:53:53 0:03:13 1471.761 5.0
6 FAST BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1021 41:32 3 0:54:14 0:03:56 1127.807 6.0
7   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 44:57 3 0:54:44 0:04:37 1220.584 7.0
8   LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 45:22 3 0:55:14 0:05:02 1231.898 8.0
9   TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 42:32 3 0:55:26 0:04:52 1154.961 9.0
10   LASER 96636 Toby Lloyd   1095 46:38 3 0:56:47 0:06:18 1266.293 10.0
11 FAST LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 46:50 3 0:57:02 0:06:30 1271.724 11.0
12   TOPPER 41294 Tom Twist   1341 39:16 2 0:58:34 0:06:21 1599.386 12.0

R3 - 05/06/16 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1021 36:55 2 0:36:09 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2   Solution 428 Mitchell Campbell   1090 41:37 2 0:38:11 0:02:12 1150.987 2.0
3 FAST LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 45:30 2 0:40:03 0:04:26 1258.388 3.0
4   29er 726 Lauren Bentley   919 38:36 2 0:42:00 0:05:22 1067.556 4.0
5   Aero 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 47:18 2 0:42:44 0:07:16 1308.171 5.0
6   Solution 457 Andy Farrer   1090 47:01 2 0:43:08 0:07:36 1300.335 6.0
7   Laser 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 48:32 2 0:44:19 0:08:56 1342.281 7.0
8   TOPPER 41294 Tom Twist   1341 36:53 1 0:55:01 0:12:38 2040.156 8.0
9   RS700 881 Liam Vass   850 49:34 2 0:58:19 0:18:50 1370.86 9.0
10   420 48158 Liam Gray   1105 41:38 1 1:15:21 0:21:39 2302.897 10.0
11   Solo 000 Glen   1140 45:57 1 1:20:37 0:25:20 2541.668 11.0

R4 - 05/06/16 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1021 39:53 3 0:39:04 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 FAST LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 46:04 3 0:40:33 0:01:41 1179.291 2.0
3   Solution 428 Mitchell Campbell   1090 44:43 3 0:41:01 0:02:08 1144.732 3.0
4   29er 726 Lauren Bentley   919 38:16 3 0:41:38 0:02:22 979.614 4.0
5   TOPPER 41294 Tom Twist   1341 40:27 2 0:45:15 0:05:32 1553.26 5.0
6   Laser 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 51:00 3 0:46:35 0:08:14 1305.583 6.0
7   Solo 000 Glen   1140 35:36 2 0:46:51 0:05:55 1367.022 7.0
8   Aero 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 52:08 3 0:47:06 0:08:53 1334.596 8.0
9   RS700 881 Liam Vass   850 40:15 3 0:47:21 0:07:03 1030.387 9.0
10   Solution 457 Andy Farrer   1090 52:07 3 0:47:49 0:09:32 1334.169 10.0
11   420 48158 Liam Gray   1105 55:04 3 0:49:50 0:11:54 1409.688 11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 31:36 4 0:27:43 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2   Laser Radial 167771 Richard Bentley   1136 25:55 3 0:30:25 0:02:18 1246.624 2.0
3   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 31:51 4 0:31:12 0:03:33 1149.019 3.0
4   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 27:24 3 0:33:22 0:04:38 1317.975 4.0
5   SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140 29:01 3 0:33:56 0:05:19 1395.738 5.0
6   Laser Radial 96636 Toby Lloyd   1136 30:42 3 0:36:02 0:07:05 1476.709 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 16:15 2 0:21:23 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2   Laser Radial 167771 Richard Bentley   1136 30:42 3 0:27:01 0:06:25 1435.815 2.0
3   LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 30:51 3 0:28:10 0:07:26 1442.831 3.0
4   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 28:54 3 0:28:18 0:07:04 1351.631 4.0
5   SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140 DNF         5.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FAST LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 41:20 3 0:36:23 0:00:00 1136 1.0
2   Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1021 37:37 3 0:36:51 0:00:28 1033.852 2.0
3   Aero 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 44:16 3 0:39:59 0:03:59 1216.619 3.0
4   Laser 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 44:18 3 0:40:27 0:04:28 1217.535 4.0
5   LASER 130677 Nick non-member   1095 47:00 3 0:42:55 0:07:10 1291.742 5.0
6 FAST RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 43:05 3 0:52:44 0:13:21 1184.097 6.0
7   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 DNF         7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Blaze 783 Mark Phillips   1021 47:56 4 0:46:57 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 FAST LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 41:44 3 0:48:59 0:01:44 1185.25 2.0
3   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 50:44 4 0:49:41 0:02:48 1080.641 3.0
4   Aero 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 42:38 3 0:51:21 0:03:39 1210.81 4.0
5   Laser 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 43:16 3 0:52:41 0:04:43 1228.797 5.0
6   LASER 130677 Nick non-member   1095 43:56 3 0:53:30 0:05:23 1247.731 6.0
7 FAST RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 DNF         7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 33:54 2 0:30:58 0:00:00 1095 1.0
2   LASER 169157 David Rowe   1095 34:34 2 0:31:34 0:00:40 1116.534 2.0
3   Solution 457 Andy Farrer   1090 34:42 2 0:31:50 0:00:57 1120.841 3.0
4   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 32:51 2 0:32:10 0:01:14 1061.084 4.0
5   AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066 34:24 2 0:32:16 0:01:24 1111.15 5.0
6 FAST LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 35:40 2 0:32:34 0:01:46 1152.065 6.0
7   LASER 141035 Derek Rowe   1095 27:47 1 0:50:45 0:10:50 1794.853 7.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 47:28 5 0:46:29 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2   AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066 42:36 4 0:49:57 0:02:57 1145.399 2.0
3   LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 43:53 4 0:50:06 0:03:09 1179.904 3.0
4   LASER 169157 David Rowe   1095 43:56 4 0:50:09 0:03:12 1181.248 4.0
5   Solution 457 Andy Farrer   1090 45:54 4 0:52:38 0:05:22 1234.127 5.0
6 FAST LASER 168875 Bill Brooks   1095 DNF         6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com