Fisher's Flipper 2016

FSC

PROVISIONAL FISHERS FLIPPER

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: FLIPPER
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st     LASER RADIAL 96636   Toby Lloyd   1327 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 65.0 8.0
2nd     LASER 169157   James Gerwat   1170 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 101.0 23.0
3rd     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.5 3.0 112.5 34.5
4th     LASER RADIAL 22000   Mark Aldous   1267 3.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 113.0 35.0
5th     BLAZE 783   Mark Philipps   1043 (26.0 DNS) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.5 2.0 116.5 38.5
6th     LASER VAGO XD 204   Colin Mead   1074 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 129.0 51.0
7th     Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1260 (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 132.0 54.0
8th     TASAR     Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1151 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 134.0 56.0
9th     LASER RADIAL 167771   Rich Bentley   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 135.0 57.0
10th     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1163 4.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 138.0 60.0
11th     RS 100 8.4 360   Chris Whitney   1004 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 143.0 65.0
12th     RS FEVA XL 11   Sophie Bentley BF 1235 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 144.0 66.0
13th     LASER PICO 1   Jo Andrews Jessica Andrews 1330 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 145.0 67.0
14th     RS FEVA XL 10   Andy Mck Emily 1235 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 149.0 71.0
15th     LASER RADIAL 145092   Chris Bull   1177 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 157.0 79.0
16th     SOLO 4077   Glenn Powell   1938 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 157.0 79.0
17th     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1403 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNS 2.0 26.0 DNF 158.0 80.0
18th     FIRE     Catherine Hemsley   1169 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 158.0 80.0
19th     LASER RADIAL NoNo.   Alex Mayger   1197 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 159.0 81.0
20th     SOLO 5461   Guy Mayger   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 160.0 82.0
21st     Phantom 1414   Paul Miller   1114 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 161.0 83.0
22nd     SOLUTION 457   Andy Farrer   1258 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 162.0 84.0
23rd     LASER STANDARD 152812   Callum Aldous   1175 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 164.0 86.0
24th     LASER STANDARD 22000   Mark Aldous   1205 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 165.0 87.0
25th     LASER 1140077   Andy Wilkinson   1207 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 168.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1     TASAR     Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1151 51:25 0:00:00 1151 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 96636   Toby Lloyd   1327 44:32 0:00:04 1329.215 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 22000   Mark Aldous   1267 43:22 0:00:55 1294.393 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1163 41:59 0:03:01 1253.104 4.0
5     Phantom 1414   Paul Miller   1114 41:30 0:04:11 1238.677 5.0
6     BLAZE 783   Mark Philipps   1043 DNS     26.0
6     Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1260 DNF     26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1     LASER RADIAL 96636   Toby Lloyd   1327 29:55 0:00:00 1327 1.0
2     FIRE     Catherine Hemsley   1169 26:24 0:00:03 1171.013 2.0
3     TASAR     Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1151 26:32 0:00:35 1176.927 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 152812   Callum Aldous   1163 27:50 0:01:37 1234.591 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 22000   Mark Aldous   1267 31:13 0:02:39 1384.664 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1     SOLO 4077   Glenn Powell   1938 31:22 0:00:00 1938 1.0
2     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 42:58 0:09:55 1327.355 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL NoNo.   Alex Mayger   1197 50:44 0:11:59 1567.288 3.0
4     SOLO 5461   Guy Mayger   1140 48:26 0:11:32 1496.235 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 96636   Toby Lloyd   1327 28:20 0:06:51 1750.584 5.0
6     SOLUTION 457   Andy Farrer   1258 54:34 0:13:51 1685.71 6.0
7     BLAZE 783   Mark Philipps   1043 46:07 0:12:21 1424.667 7.0
8     LASER STANDARD 152812   Callum Aldous   1175 52:04 0:14:02 1608.478 8.0
9     LASER STANDARD 22000   Mark Aldous   1205 55:19 0:16:19 1708.879 9.0
10     LASER 169157   James Gerwat   1170 56:20 0:18:28 1740.287 10.0
11     LASER VAGO XD 204   Colin Mead   1074 60:33 0:25:47 1870.551 11.0
12     LASER 1140077   Andy Wilkinson   1207 56:54 0:37:22 3515.586 12.0
13     LASER RADIAL 145092   Chris Bull   1177 DNF     26.0

R4

Abandoned, no wind

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1     LASER RADIAL 22000   Mark Aldous   1267 19:25 0:00:00 1267 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 167771   Rich Bentley   1136 17:56 0:00:31 1170.208 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 96636   Toby Lloyd   1327 29:56 0:09:36 1953.246 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1     LASER RADIAL 145092   Chris Bull   1177 31:05 0:00:00 1177 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 96636   Toby Lloyd   1327 36:27 0:01:24 1380.214 2.0
3     LASER RADIAL 167771   Rich Bentley   1136 33:22 0:03:22 1263.461 3.0
4     LASER 169157   James Gerwat   1170 27:37 0:07:01 1568.597 4.0
5     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1403 DNS     26.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1     Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1260 45:18 0:00:00 1260 1.0
2     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1403 55:35 0:05:09 1546.026 2.0
3     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 43:28 0:06:46 1209.007 3.5
3     BLAZE 783   Mark Philipps   1043 44:24 0:06:54 1234.967 3.5
5     LASER 169157   James Gerwat   1170 51:14 0:09:10 1425.033 5.0
6     LASER VAGO XD 204   Colin Mead   1074 52:24 0:13:47 1457.483 6.0
7     RS FEVA XL 11   Sophie Bentley BF 1235 43:22 0:13:46 1809.338 7.0
8     RS 100 8.4 360   Chris Whitney   1004 53:10 0:17:04 1478.808 8.0
9     LASER PICO 1   Jo Andrews Jessica Andrews 1330 54:03 0:22:10 2255.066 9.0
10     RS FEVA XL 10   Andy Mck Emily 1235 58:38 0:29:02 2446.291 10.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed BCE BCR Points
1     Aero 7 1181   Roger Belton   1260 23:08 0:00:00 1260 1.0
2     BLAZE 783   Mark Philipps   1043 22:34 0:03:25 1229.135 2.0
3     BLAZE 782   Peter Jones   1021 22:32 0:03:47 1227.32 3.0
4     LASER 169157   James Gerwat   1170 26:22 0:04:53 1436.11 4.0
5     RS 100 8.4 360   Chris Whitney   1004 22:56 0:04:30 1249.107 5.0
6     LASER PICO 1   Jo Andrews Jessica Andrews 1330 32:27 0:08:02 1767.45 6.0
7     RS FEVA XL 11   Sophie Bentley BF 1235 30:22 0:07:42 1653.977 7.0
8     LASER VAGO XD 204   Colin Mead   1074 27:33 0:07:50 1500.562 8.0
9     RS FEVA XL 10   Andy Mck Emily 1235 29:24 0:18:04 3202.651 9.0
10     SOLO 4094   Tony Lord   1403 DNF     26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com