venue burgee

Felpham Challenge Cup 2016

Felpham Sailing Club

Felpham Challenge Cup 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 29ER 2222 Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1021 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th LASER RADIAL 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1136 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
7th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
8th LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
9th LASER PICO   Paula Bentley   1330 8.0 11.0 19.0 19.0
10th LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th LASER PICO   Jo Andrews   1330 9.0 13.0 22.0 22.0
12th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995 14.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
13th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
14th LASER PICO   Catherine Hemsley   1330 15.0 14.0 29.0 29.0
15th LASER PICO   Meg Brackley   1330 13.0 19.0 32.0 32.0
16th LASER 136028 Karl Pearce   1095 16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
17th LASER 109079 Andrew Riley   1095 18.0 16.0 34.0 34.0
18th VORTEX 1136 Roshan Verghese   931 21.0 15.0 36.0 36.0
19th LASER PICO   Sarah Hemsley   1330 17.0 20.0 37.0 37.0
20th SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140 20.0 18.0 38.0 38.0
21st LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1095 19.0 24.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
22nd LASER PICO   Amanda Anderson   1330 23.0 21.0 44.0 44.0
23rd RS FEVA XL   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1235 22.0 24.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 29ER 2222 Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919   47:10 5 0:51:19 0:00:00 919 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   43:33 4 0:53:19 0:01:38 1060.666 2.0
3 BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1021   43:36 4 0:53:23 0:01:41 1061.883 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1136   49:40 4 0:54:39 0:03:01 1209.638 4.0
5 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   44:00 3 0:54:41 0:02:42 1428.834 5.0
6 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   44:43 4 0:54:45 0:02:48 1089.08 6.0
7 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   49:64 4 0:54:54 0:03:16 1219.38 7.0
8 LASER PICO   Paula Bentley   1330   44:24 3 0:55:38 0:03:27 1441.823 8.0
9 LASER PICO   Jo Andrews   1330   44:53 3 0:56:15 0:03:56 1457.519 9.0
10 LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095   49:48 4 0:56:51 0:04:50 1212.885 10.0
11 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   50:39 4 0:57:49 0:05:41 1233.587 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   51:06 4 0:59:55 0:07:20 1244.547 12.0
13 LASER PICO   Meg Brackley   1330   47:56 3 1:00:04 0:06:59 1556.563 13.0
14 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   48:25 4 1:00:49 0:07:34 1179.194 14.0
15 LASER PICO   Catherine Hemsley   1330   50:13 3 1:02:56 0:09:16 1630.711 15.0
16 LASER 136028 Karl Pearce   1095   42:20 3 1:04:26 0:08:37 1374.711 16.0
17 LASER PICO   Sarah Hemsley   1330   53:47 3 1:07:24 0:12:50 1746.533 17.0
18 LASER 109079 Andrew Riley   1095   46:23 3 1:10:36 0:12:40 1506.229 18.0
19 LASER 198433 Matt Twist   1095   46:45 3 1:11:09 0:13:02 1518.136 19.0
20 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140   49:17 3 1:12:03 0:14:11 1600.402 20.0
21 VORTEX 1136 Roshan Verghese   931   57:30 4 1:17:12 0:19:16 1400.42 21.0
22 RS FEVA XL   Emily McKinnon Andy McKinnon 1235   41:47 2 1:24:35 0:16:26 2035.277 22.0
23 LASER PICO   Amanda Anderson   1330   47:55 2 1:30:04 0:20:37 2334.033 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   36:26 3 0:47:35 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 BLAZE 782 Peter Jones   1021   37:00 3 0:48:19 0:00:34 1036.88 2.0
3 29ER 2222 Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919   45:11 4 0:49:10 0:01:28 949.656 3.0
4 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   42:07 3 0:49:16 0:01:26 1180.269 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 179735 Josh Wilkinson   1136   42:09 3 0:49:28 0:01:37 1181.203 5.0
6 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   38:28 3 0:50:14 0:02:02 1077.982 6.0
7 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   50:56 3 0:50:39 0:03:05 1427.345 7.0
8 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   42:23 3 0:51:36 0:03:19 1187.742 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   38:54 3 0:52:08 0:03:24 1090.125 9.0
10 LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095   43:20 3 0:52:46 0:04:16 1214.364 10.0
11 LASER PICO   Paula Bentley   1330   35:16 2 0:53:02 0:03:38 1482.458 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   44:14 3 0:55:20 0:06:12 1239.586 12.0
13 LASER PICO   Jo Andrews   1330   36:52 2 0:55:26 0:05:14 1549.715 13.0
14 LASER PICO   Catherine Hemsley   1330   37:13 2 0:55:58 0:05:35 1564.428 14.0
15 VORTEX 1136 Roshan Verghese   931   42:35 3 1:00:59 0:09:22 1193.346 15.0
16 LASER 109079 Andrew Riley   1095   50:35 3 1:01:36 0:11:31 1417.537 16.0
17 LASER 136028 Karl Pearce   1095   50:46 3 1:01:49 0:11:42 1422.674 17.0
18 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140   36:45 2 1:04:28 0:09:38 1544.811 18.0
19 LASER PICO   Meg Brackley   1330   43:38 2 1:05:37 0:12:00 1834.157 19.0
20 LASER PICO   Sarah Hemsley   1330   47:16 2 1:11:05 0:15:38 1986.887 20.0
21 LASER PICO   Amanda Anderson   1330   50:25 2 1:15:49 0:18:47 2119.299 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com