venue burgee

Capstan Trophy 2016

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:36 on August 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
10/08/16 19:00
R2
18-05-16 19:00
R3
25-05-16 19:00
R4
01-06-16 19:00
R5
08/06/16 11:00
R6
24/03/16 12:00
R7
27/03/16 11:00
R8
27/03/16 11:00
R9
27/03/16 11:00
R10
27/03/16 11:00
R11
27/03/16 11:00
R12
27/03/16 11:00
R13
27/03/16 11:00
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD (86.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 523.0 7.0
2nd BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 1.0 2.0 (7.0) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 3.1 OOD (4.0) 2.5 2.0 1.0 (86.0 DNC) 288.6 14.6
3rd BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (5.0) (86.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD (86.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.4 OOD 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 291.8 19.8
4th LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 385.0 26.0
5th LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 (10.0) 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 OOD (9.0) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 8.0 249.0 41.0
6th LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 13.0 9.0 (14.0) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (86.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD 5.0 7.0 506.6 62.6
7th LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095 9.0 5.0 11.0 (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 580.2 64.2
8th TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley   1023 (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.8 OOD 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 630.8 114.8
9th RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 86.0 DNC 11.0 648.0 132.0
10th SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 652.0 136.0
11th PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 9.0 86.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 656.0 140.0
12th SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090 8.0 (86.0 DNC) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNF 7.0 19.0 DNF 673.0 157.0
13th LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 13.0 745.0 229.0
14th SOLUTION 428 Mitchel Campbell   1090 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 8.3 OOD 86.0 DNC 807.3 291.3
15th TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341 (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 17.0 (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 820.0 304.0
16th RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 7.0 11.0 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 820.0 304.0
17th PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035 14.0 10.0 13.0 (86.0 DNC) 12.5 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 823.5 307.5
18th LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Alldous   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 865.0 349.0
19th BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1021 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 869.0 353.0
20th TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341 4.0 7.0 2.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 873.0 357.0
21st LASER RADIAL 190478 Mark Aldous   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 3.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 874.0 358.0
22nd LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 6.0 884.0 368.0
23rd RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNF 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 887.0 371.0
24th TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 9.0 (86.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 888.0 372.0
25th SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 16.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNF 905.0 389.0
26th RS 700 881 Liam Vass   850 (86.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 905.0 389.0
27th RS FEVA XL 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 1235 (86.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 951.0 435.0
28th LASER RADIAL 160427 Mark Swanton   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 2.0 (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 952.0 436.0
29th RS 500 572 Ollie Lewis Liam Vass 973 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 7.0 2.5 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 955.5 439.5
30th LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 5.0 (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 957.0 441.0
31st LASER 167771 Richard Bentley   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 8.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 4.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 958.0 442.0
32nd 29ER 726 Laruen Bentley Abi Bentley 919 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 959.0 443.0
33rd BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021 2.0 14.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 962.0 446.0
34th LASER 4.7 167771 Sophie Bentley   1195 12.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 7.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 965.0 449.0
35th 29ER 726 Sophie Bentley Abi Bentley 919 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 9.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 12.0 967.0 451.0
36th BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1021 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 1.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,033.0 517.0
37th 29ER 2222 Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 3.0 1,035.0 519.0
38th 2000 ? Andrew Kerr Abi Bentley 1101 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 3.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,035.0 519.0
39th LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 4.0 1,036.0 520.0
40th RS FEVA XL 2 Lauren Bentley Liam Vass 1235 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 4.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,036.0 520.0
41st LASER 130677 Nick Guest   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 6.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,038.0 522.0
42nd FINN 14 Steve Popple   1042 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 6.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,038.0 522.0
43rd RS TERA SPORT 2726 Paula Bentley   1457 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 7.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,039.0 523.0
44th TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 8.0 86.0 DNC 1,040.0 524.0
45th LASER RADIAL 143693 Andrew Riley   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 9.0 86.0 DNC 1,041.0 525.0
46th LASER RADIAL 167771 Lauren Bentley   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 10.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,042.0 526.0
47th RS FEVA XL 1113 Sophie Bentley Jack Harris 1235 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,042.0 526.0
48th RS FEVA XL 11 Samuel Brackley Molly Ayling 1235 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 10.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,042.0 526.0
49th 29ER 2222 Charles Elliott Jack Miller 919 11.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,043.0 527.0
50th LASER BUG 2222 Jo Andrews Jesse Andrews 1260 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 12.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,044.0 528.0
51st LASER RADIAL 167771 Abi Bentley   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 12.5 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,044.5 528.5
52nd LASER RADIAL 68875 Meg Brackley   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 14.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,046.0 530.0
53rd LASER PICO 000 Jo Andrews   1330 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 15.0 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,047.0 531.0
54th RS FEVA XL 11a Meg Brackley Sam 1235 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,048.0 532.0
55th LASER Ryan Ryan Breach   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 16.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,048.0 532.0
56th RS FEVA XL 11 Molly Ayling Thomas Twist 1235 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 17.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,049.0 533.0
57th VORTEX 1136 Roshan Verghese   931 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 1,051.0 535.0
57th RS VAREO 325 Ryan Breach   1071 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 1,051.0 535.0
59th LASER RADIAL 166393 Owen Alldous   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,051.0 535.0
60th TOPPER 6W Alana Corbett   1341 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,051.0 535.0
61st RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley   817 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st   808       (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st           (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER 96636 Toby LLoyd   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st TOPPER 30576 Liam Gray   1341 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st TOPPER FSC2 Alfie Lester   1341 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st RS 100 8.4 360 Chris Whitney   1004 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st BLAZE 789 Jon Saunders   1021 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER PICO 7F Andy Riley   1330 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st RS FEVA XL 759 Tom Simpson   1235 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER PICO 6F Meg Brackley   1330 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER RADIAL 168875 Liam Gray   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER 4.7 181341 James Hurrem   1195 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st TOPPER 30796 Ollie   1341 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st FIRE 761 Paul Hemsley   1061 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st TOPPER 28828 Samuel Brackley   1341 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER VAGO XD 204 Colin Mead Paul Miller 1074 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER PICO 4 Sam Brackley   1330 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER 109079 Callum Aldous   1095 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER EPS 117 Liam Vass   1027 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0
61st LASER RADIAL 108888 Ed Gerwat   1136 (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) (86.0 DNC) 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 1,118.0 602.0

R1 - 10/08/16 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   54:35 3 0:53:28 1021 1.0
2 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021   55:29 3 0:54:21 1037.835 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   59:27 3 0:58:14 1112.033 3.0
4 TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341   53:20 2 0:59:39 1496.427 4.0
5 LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   66:14 3 1:00:29 1238.917 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   70:24 3 1:01:58 1316.856 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   47:14 2 1:04:00 1325.274 7.0
8 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090   70:07 3 1:04:20 1311.556 8.0
9 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   70:55 3 1:04:46 1326.521 9.0
10 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   71:43 3 1:05:30 1341.485 10.0
11 29ER 2222 Charles Elliott Jack Miller 919   60:22 3 1:05:41 1129.179 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 167771 Sophie Bentley   1195   53:05 2 1:06:38 1489.413 12.0
13 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   49:53 2 1:08:20 1399.627 13.0
14 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   71:15 3 1:08:50 1332.756 14.0

R2 - 18-05-16 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 RS FEVA XL 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 1235   51:04 3 0:41:21 1235 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   42:50 3 0:41:57 1035.884 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   48:20 3 0:42:33 1168.897 3.0
4 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   48:12 3 0:44:01 1165.672 4.0
5 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   48:48 3 0:44:34 1180.183 5.0
6 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley   1023   47:09 3 0:46:05 1140.279 6.0
7 TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341   41:35 2 0:46:31 1508.482 7.0
8 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   42:17 2 0:47:18 1533.875 8.0
9 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   51:50 3 0:47:20 1253.541 9.0
10 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   50:09 3 0:48:27 1212.831 10.0
11 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   53:53 3 0:48:41 1303.118 11.0
12 RS 700 881 Liam Vass   850   DNF       14.0
12 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021   DNF       14.0

R3 - 25-05-16 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   56:27 3 0:49:31 1140 1.0
2 TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341   44:35 2 0:49:52 1350.531 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   56:43 3 0:49:56 1145.385 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 1235   62:36 3 0:50:41 1264.198 4.0
5 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   52:58 3 0:51:53 1069.655 5.0
6 LASER 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   56:59 3 0:52:02 1150.771 6.0
7 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   53:13 3 0:52:07 1074.703 7.0
8 LASER 167771 Richard Bentley   1095   57:31 3 0:52:32 1161.541 8.0
9 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   57:52 3 0:52:51 1168.609 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 11 Samuel Brackley Molly Ayling 1235   44:03 2 0:53:30 1334.376 10.0
11 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   58:40 3 0:53:35 1184.765 11.0
12 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   62:00 3 0:56:00 1252.081 12.0
13 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   58:36 3 0:56:37 1183.419 13.0
14 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   62:46 3 0:57:19 1267.564 14.0
15 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090   43:17 2 0:59:34 1311.151 15.0

R4 - 01-06-16 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   OOD       1.0
1 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley   1023   37:02 4 0:36:12 1023 1.0
3 LASER RADIAL 160427 Mark Swanton   1136   32:14 3 0:37:50 1187.208 2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   34:33 3 0:40:33 1272.535 3.0
5 RS FEVA XL 2 Lauren Bentley Liam Vass 1235   37:38 3 0:40:38 1386.099 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 190478 Mark Aldous   1136   35:28 3 0:41:38 1306.297 5.0
7 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   34:32 3 0:42:03 1271.921 6.0
8 LASER 4.7 167771 Sophie Bentley   1195   39:47 3 0:44:23 1465.287 7.0

R5 - 08/06/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1021   37:24 3 0:36:38 1021 1.0
2 SOLUTION 428 Mitchel Campbell   1090   40:03 3 0:36:45 1093.344 2.0
3 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley   1023   38:55 3 0:38:03 1062.404 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   OOD       3.4
5 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   42:12 3 0:38:32 1152.037 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   41:34 3 0:39:00 1134.748 5.0
7 29ER 726 Laruen Bentley Abi Bentley 919   36:00 3 0:39:10 982.781 6.0
8 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   32:46 3 0:40:06 894.512 7.0
9 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   43:59 3 0:40:10 1200.721 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   45:40 3 0:40:12 1246.676 9.0
11 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   44:06 3 0:40:16 1203.906 10.0
12 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   46:45 3 0:42:42 1276.25 11.0
13 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   44:20 3 0:42:50 1210.276 12.5
13 LASER RADIAL 167771 Abi Bentley   1136   32:26 2 0:42:50 1328.119 12.5
15 LASER RADIAL 68875 Meg Brackley   1136   34:40 2 0:45:46 1419.572 14.0
16 LASER PICO 000 Jo Andrews   1330   41:17 2 0:46:34 1690.519 15.0
17 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140   36:21 2 0:47:50 1488.503 16.0
18 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   43:06 2 0:48:13 1764.91 17.0
19 TOPPER 6W Alana Corbett   1341   DNF       19.0

R6 - 24/03/16 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   42:56 3 0:37:40 1140 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Alldous   1136   44:09 3 0:38:52 1172.306 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 190478 Mark Aldous   1136   46:15 3 0:40:43 1228.067 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 160427 Mark Swanton   1136   46:19 3 0:40:46 1229.837 4.0
5 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   42:24 3 0:41:32 1125.839 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   47:16 3 0:41:36 1255.062 6.0
7 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   OOD       7.0
7 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley   1023   43:01 3 0:42:03 1142.213 7.0
9 SOLUTION 428 Mitchel Campbell   1090   48:05 3 0:44:07 1276.747 8.0
10 TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341   45:17 2 0:50:39 1803.599 9.0
11 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   DNF       12.0
11 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   DNF       12.0

R7 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   43:10 3 0:50:29 1140 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   43:46 3 0:51:22 1155.846 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   39:47 3 0:51:57 1050.649 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   39:50 3 0:52:01 1051.969 4.0
5 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley   1023   OOD       4.8
6 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   35:22 2 0:52:45 1401.012 5.0
7 FINN 14 Steve Popple   1042   41:26 3 0:53:01 1094.224 6.0
8 29ER 726 Laruen Bentley Abi Bentley 919   36:33 3 0:53:02 965.259 7.0
9 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   44:10 4 0:54:04 874.807 8.0
10 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   44:48 3 0:54:33 1183.135 9.0
11 RS FEVA XL 1113 Sophie Bentley Jack Harris 1235   33:53 2 0:54:52 1342.251 10.0
12 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   45:15 3 0:55:06 1195.019 11.0
13 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   41:12 3 0:55:13 1088.062 12.0
14 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   44:14 3 0:55:20 1168.17 13.0
15 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   45:30 3 0:55:24 1201.622 14.0
16 SOLUTION 428 Mitchel Campbell   1090   45:26 3 0:55:35 1199.861 15.0
17 LASER Ryan Ryan Breach   1095   45:56 3 0:55:56 1213.066 16.0
18 RS FEVA XL 11 Molly Ayling Thomas Twist 1235   35:40 2 0:57:46 1412.896 17.0
19 LASER RADIAL 166393 Owen Alldous   1136   DNF       19.0

R8 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   41:37 2 0:36:30 1140 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   39:34 2 0:37:07 1083.845 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   38:15 2 0:37:28 1047.777 3.0
4 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   OOD       3.1
5 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   43:54 2 0:38:39 1202.547 4.0
6 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   38:39 2 0:38:51 1058.734 5.0
7 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   43:06 2 0:39:22 1180.633 6.0
8 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley   1023   42:56 2 0:41:58 1176.067 7.0
9 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   46:05 2 0:42:05 1262.355 8.0
10 29ER 726 Sophie Bentley Abi Bentley 919   39:39 2 0:43:09 1086.127 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 167771 Lauren Bentley   1136   50:35 2 0:44:32 1385.623 10.0
12 TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341   31:13 1 0:46:33 1710.228 11.0
13 RS 700 881 Liam Vass   850   46:33 2 0:54:46 1275.138 12.0

R9 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   43:54 3 0:38:31 1140 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Alldous   1136   45:30 3 0:40:03 1181.549 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   40:54 3 0:40:04 1062.096 3.0
4 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   41:10 3 0:40:19 1069.021 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   46:20 3 0:40:47 1203.189 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 190478 Mark Aldous   1136   46:50 3 0:41:14 1216.173 6.0
7 RS 500 572 Ollie Lewis Liam Vass 973   40:29 3 0:41:36 1051.276 7.0
8 TOPPER 25726 Alfie Lester   1341   38:21 2 0:42:54 1493.815 8.0
9 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   46:05 3 0:46:19 1196.697 9.0
10 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   40:03 2 0:52:42 1560.034 10.0
11 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   39:31 2 0:54:08 1539.26 11.0
12 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   DNF       16.0
12 TOPPER 47685 Sam Brackley   1341   DNF       16.0
12 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   DNF       16.0
12 RS FEVA XL 11a Meg Brackley Sam 1235   DNF       16.0

R10 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 152812 Callum Alldous   1136   45:19 3 0:39:53 1136 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   42:07 3 0:41:15 1055.782 2.5
2 RS 500 572 Ollie Lewis Liam Vass 973   40:08 3 0:41:15 1006.064 2.5
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   OOD       3.4
5 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   45:43 3 0:41:45 1146.027 4.0
6 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   50:02 3 0:43:53 1254.238 5.0
7 LASER 130677 Nick Guest   1095   49:15 3 0:44:59 1234.601 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   53:10 3 0:49:52 1332.784 7.0
9 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090   37:49 2 0:52:02 1421.985 8.0
10 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   OOD       9.2

R11 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   39:32 4 0:38:43 1021 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   39:39 4 0:38:50 1024.013 2.0
3 2000 ? Andrew Kerr Abi Bentley 1101   43:39 4 0:39:39 1127.318 3.0
4 LASER 167771 Richard Bentley   1095   43:42 4 0:39:55 1128.61 4.0
5 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1021   41:33 4 0:40:42 1073.083 5.0
6 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   45:20 4 0:41:24 1170.793 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 2726 Paula Bentley   1457   46:16 3 0:42:20 1593.196 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   47:06 4 0:44:11 1216.419 8.0
9 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   37:55 3 0:44:21 1305.663 9.0
10 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   OOD       9.6
11 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   46:29 4 0:46:43 1200.493 10.0
12 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   39:00 3 0:47:29 1342.968 11.0
13 LASER BUG 2222 Jo Andrews Jesse Andrews 1260   43:39 2 1:09:17 2254.637 12.0
14 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090   DNF       14.0

R12 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   41:08 2 0:40:17 1021 1.0
2 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1021   42:42 2 0:41:49 1059.887 2.0
3 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   43:34 2 0:42:40 1081.4 3.0
4 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   49:08 2 0:43:06 1219.574 4.0
5 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   48:12 2 0:44:01 1196.407 5.0
6 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   48:27 2 0:44:15 1202.612 6.0
7 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090   49:39 2 0:45:33 1232.398 7.0
8 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341   33:09 1 0:49:26 1645.68 8.0
9 SOLUTION 428 Mitchel Campbell   1090   OOD       8.3
10 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   OOD       9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 143693 Andrew Riley   1136   31:22 1 0:55:13 1557.149 9.0
12 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140   33:28 1 0:58:43 1661.4 10.0

R13 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   51:34 4 0:45:14 1140 1.0
2 BLAZE 782 Pete Jones   1021   46:47 4 0:45:49 1034.253 2.0
3 29ER 2222 Lauren Bentley Jack Miller 919   43:23 4 0:47:12 959.089 3.0
4 LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095   40:04 3 0:48:47 1181.021 4.0
5 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   49:50 4 0:48:49 1101.681 5.0
6 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   40:11 3 0:48:56 1184.46 6.0
7 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   40:51 3 0:49:44 1204.111 7.0
8 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   41:06 3 0:50:03 1211.48 8.0
9 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   41:54 3 0:51:01 1235.061 9.0
9 PHANTOM 1154 Paul Miller   995   OOD       9.0
11 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   44:54 3 0:52:31 1323.491 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 1181 Roger Belton   1066   42:30 3 0:53:09 1252.747 11.0
13 29ER 726 Sophie Bentley Abi Bentley 919   51:20 4 0:55:51 1134.842 12.0
14 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   49:34 3 1:00:21 1461.047 13.0
15 SOLUTION 457 Andy Farrer   1090   DNF       19.0
15 SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140   DNF       19.0
15 RS 700 881 Liam Vass   850   DNF       19.0
15 VORTEX 1136 Roshan Verghese   931   DNF       19.0
15 RS VAREO 325 Ryan Breach   1071   DNF       19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com