venue burgee

AriesCup 2016

Felpham Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:01 on September 25, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
27/03/16 11:00
R2
27/03/16 11:00
R3
27/03/16 11:00
R4
27/03/16 11:00
R5
24/04/16 11:00
R6
24/03/16 12:00
R7
8/5/16 11:00
R8
8/5/16 12.00
R9
27/03/16 11:00
R10
27/03/16 11:00
R11
27/03/16 11:00
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0)   72.0 7.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (4.0) (6.0) (51.0 DNC)   75.0 7.0
3rd RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (13.0) (51.0 DNC)   202.0 26.0
4th LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095 (6.5) (14.0 DNF) (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (9.0) 6.0   72.5 27.0
5th LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 11.0 7.0   304.0 49.0
6th SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   313.0 58.0
7th RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0   317.0 62.0
8th LASER RADIAL 168875 Liam Gray   1136 4.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 10.0 8.0   334.0 79.0
9th LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195 6.5 5.0 10.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   335.5 80.5
10th TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341 13.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   340.0 85.0
11th PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   342.0 87.0
12th BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 DNC   369.0 114.0
13th RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817 12.0 3.0 8.0 (51.0 DNS) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   380.0 125.0
14th SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140 5.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 12.0 51.0 DNC   381.0 126.0
15th LASER 4.7 181341 James Hurrem   1195 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   386.0 131.0
16th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   412.0 157.0
17th LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   413.0 158.0
18th LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   414.0 159.0
19th LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   417.0 162.0
20th laser 160427 Mark Swanton   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 5.0 5.0   418.0 163.0
21st TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   419.0 164.0
22nd LASER 167771 Richard Bentley   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 4.0   419.0 164.0
23rd 29ER 726 Richard Bentley Liam 919 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   419.0 164.0
24th TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   421.0 166.0
25th FIRE 761 Paul Hemsley   1061 3.0 14.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   425.0 170.0
26th LASER 96636 Toby LLoyd   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   425.0 170.0
27th LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   425.0 170.0
28th FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061 8.0 14.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   430.0 175.0
29th 29ER 726 Laruen Bentley Abi Bentley 919 9.0 14.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   431.0 176.0
30th LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095 11.0 14.0 DNF (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   433.0 178.0
31st RS 100 10.2 360 Chris Whitney   978 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.0 51.0 DNC   467.0 212.0
32nd TOPAZ UNO 7387 Molly Ayling   1251 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   472.0 217.0
33rd           (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER 140077 Andy Wilkinson   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd SOLO 4077 Glenn Powell   1140 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER PICO 6F Meg Brackley   1330 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd TOPPER 30576 Liam Gray   1341 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd TOPPER FSC2 Alfie Lester   1341 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd BLAZE 789 Jon Saunders   1021 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd TOPPER 30796 Ollie   1341 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER 109079 Callum Aldous   1095 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER EPS 117 Liam Vass   1027 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 108888 Ed Gerwat   1136 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd SOLUTION 428 Mitchel Campbell   1090 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER VAGO XD 204 Colin Mead Paul Miller 1074 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER PICO 4 Sam Brackley   1330 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd LASER PICO 7F Andy Riley   1330 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd RS FEVA XL 759 Tom Simpson   1235 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd RS FEVA XL 5460 Jack Miller Lauren Bentley 1235 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0
33rd TOPPER 28828 Samuel Brackley   1341 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   510.0 255.0

R1 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   36:48 3 0:43:12 0:00:00 1136 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   45:16 4 0:44:20 0:01:10 1048.022 2.0
3 FIRE 761 Paul Hemsley   1061   35:43 3 0:44:53 0:01:21 1102.558 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 168875 Liam Gray   1136   38:58 3 0:45:44 0:02:10 1202.884 4.0
5 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   39:22 3 0:46:03 0:02:26 1215.232 5.0
6 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   37:53 3 0:46:08 0:02:25 1169.442 6.5
6 LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195   41:21 3 0:46:08 0:02:38 1276.457 6.5
8 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   37:04 3 0:46:35 0:02:42 1144.232 8.0
9 29ER 726 Laruen Bentley Abi Bentley 919   42:52 4 0:46:39 0:03:10 992.457 9.0
10 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   39:09 3 0:47:09 0:03:17 1208.543 10.0
11 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   39:41 3 0:48:19 0:04:13 1225.007 11.0
12 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   39:39 4 0:48:32 0:04:22 917.984 12.0
13 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341   36:25 2 0:54:19 0:07:27 1686.25 13.0

R2 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   41:30 3 0:54:12 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   46:12 3 0:54:14 0:00:02 1136.631 2.0
3 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   44:55 4 0:54:59 0:00:38 828.794 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   46:32 3 0:56:03 0:01:32 1144.832 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195   51:49 3 0:57:49 0:03:15 1274.815 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 168875 Liam Gray   1136   50:09 3 0:58:52 0:03:59 1233.811 6.0
7 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   50:42 3 0:59:18 0:04:22 1247.342 7.0
8 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341   45:02 2 1:07:10 0:08:42 1661.893 8.0
9 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   DNF         14.0
9 FIRE 761 Paul Hemsley   1061   DNF         14.0
9 FIRE 808 Catherine Hemsley   1061   DNF         14.0
9 29ER 726 Laruen Bentley Abi Bentley 919   DNF         14.0
9 LASER 168875 Bill Brookes   1095   DNF         14.0

R3 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021   39:46 2 0:38:57 0:00:00 1021 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   46:27 2 0:40:53 0:02:12 1192.593 2.0
3 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   45:43 2 0:41:45 0:03:04 1173.765 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   45:29 2 0:44:33 0:05:43 1167.774 4.0
5 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   46:20 2 0:45:23 0:06:34 1189.598 5.0
6 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341   31:03 1 0:46:19 0:04:56 1594.403 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   57:31 2 0:51:57 0:14:24 1476.727 7.0
8 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   42:34 2 0:52:06 0:10:45 1092.889 8.0
9 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   58:24 2 0:53:20 0:15:45 1499.407 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195   64:21 2 0:53:51 0:17:48 1652.171 10.0

R4 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   30:37 4 0:33:41 0:00:00 1136 1.0
2 LASER 152812 Callum Aldous   1095   36:58 5 0:33:46 0:00:05 1097.288 2.0
3 BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   1021   35:22 5 0:34:38 0:00:58 1049.795 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   35:33 5 0:34:49 0:01:09 1055.237 4.0
5 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   31:21 4 0:35:47 0:01:50 1163.21 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   31:47 4 0:35:53 0:01:57 1179.288 6.0
7 TOPPER 41294 Thomas Twist   1341   30:28 3 0:37:52 0:03:22 1507.246 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 167771 Paula Bentley   1195   37:06 4 0:38:48 0:04:54 1376.557 8.0
9 RS 800 1133 Luke Mapley Liam Vass 817   DNS         51.0

R5 - 24/04/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   41:22 3 0:36:25 0:00:00 1136 1.0
2 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   37:50 3 0:37:03 0:00:39 1038.969 2.0
3 TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341   51:52 3 0:38:41 0:03:02 1424.348 3.0
4 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   43:05 3 0:39:21 0:03:13 1183.143 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136   45:50 3 0:40:21 0:04:28 1258.662 5.0
6 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   44:52 3 0:40:58 0:05:00 1232.116 6.0
7 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023   42:55 3 0:41:57 0:05:40 1178.566 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 181341 James Hurrem   1195   50:10 3 0:41:59 0:06:39 1377.663 8.0
9 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   46;13 3 0;44;39 0;08;32 1269.189 9.0
10 LASER 96636 Toby LLoyd   1095   51:34 3 0:47:06 0:11:42 1416.11 10.0
11 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   52:24 3 0:47:51 0:12:32 1438.994 11.0

R6 - 24/03/16 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 LASER RADIAL 145902 Chris Bull   1136   45:05 3 0:52:55 0:00:00 1136 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   45:20 3 0:53:12 0:00:15 1142.299 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   55:13 4 0:54:05 0:01:11 1043.503 3.0
4 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   45:56 3 0:55:56 0:02:29 1157.418 4.0
5 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   46.01 3 0.56.02 0.02.34 1159.518 5.0
6 TASAR 2352 Richard Bentley Ian Anderson 1023   43:55 3 0:57:14 0:03:19 1106.603 6.0
7 LASER 96636 Toby LLoyd   1095   49:02 3 0:59:42 0:05:35 1235.531 7.0
8 TOPPER 47649 Fin Swanton   1341   41.50 2 1.02.23 0.06.21 1581.161 8.0
9 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   48:50 3 1:02:55 0:07:45 1230.492 9.0

R7 - 8/5/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   49.39 3 0.48.38 0.00.00 1021 1.0
2 RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071   54.41 3 0.51.03 0.02.36 1124.505 2.0
3 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   39.38 2 0.52.09 0.02.41 1222.527 3.0
4 29ER 726 Richard Bentley Liam 919   49.24 3 0.53.45 0.04.43 1015.859 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   40.48 2 0.53.52 0.03.58 1258.514 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   41.00 2 0.55.33 0.05.07 1264.683 6.0
7 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   40.56 2 0.56.04 0.05.26 1262.626 7.0
8 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   39.14 2 0.56.52 0.05.41 1210.188 8.0
9 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   42.10 2 0.57.46 0.06.40 1300.67 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 181341 James Hurrem   1195   46.47 2 0.58.43 0.08.03 1443.075 10.0
11 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   43.47 2 0.59.59 0.08.17 1350.537 11.0
12 TOPAZ UNO 7387 Molly Ayling   1251   DNF         13.0

R8 - 8/5/16 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   38.26 3 0.37.39 0.00.00 1021 1.0
2 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   46.56 3 0.41.10 0.04.01 1246.807 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   45.47 3 0.41.21 0.04.07 1216.256 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   47.10 3 0.41.31 0.04.24 1253.005 4.0
5 RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071   45.12 3 0.42.12 0.04.53 1200.76 5.0
6 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   47.43 3 0.43.35 0.06.30 1267.616 6.0
7 29ER 726 Richard Bentley Liam 919   40.30 3 0.44.04 0.05.54 1075.902 7.0
8 LASER 22000 Mark Aldous   1095   49.11 3 0.44.55 0.07.58 1306.579 8.0
9 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   49.15 3 0.44.59 0.08.02 1308.35 9.0
10 PHANTOM VINTAGE 1081 Paul Miller   1035   46.46 3 0.45.11 0.07.48 1242.379 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 181341 James Hurrem   1195   38.15 2 0.48.01 0.08.16 1524.194 11.0

R9 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   39:17 1 0:34:28 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2 RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071   37:09 1 0:34:41 0:00:15 1078.091 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   35:54 1 0:35:10 0:00:43 1041.816 3.0
4 BLAZE 783 Mark Phillips   1021   36:21 1 0:35:36 0:01:10 1054.875 4.0
5 laser 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   39:32 1 0:36:06 0:01:48 1147.255 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 195115 Alex Mayger   1136   41:05 1 0:36:10 0:01:56 1192.236 6.0
7 LASER 167771 Richard Bentley   1095   39:55 1 0:36:27 0:02:11 1158.379 7.0
8 RS 100 10.2 360 Chris Whitney   978   36:31 1 0:37:20 0:02:49 1059.711 8.0
9 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   41:33 1 0:37:57 0:03:49 1205.779 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 168875 Liam Gray   1136   43:36 1 0:38:23 0:04:27 1265.269 10.0
11 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   43:31 1 0:39:44 0:05:47 1262.851 11.0
12 SOLO 4094 Tony Lord   1140   45:51 1 0:40:13 0:06:34 1330.564 12.0
13 RS AERO 5 1181 Roger Belton   1107   44:34 1 0:40:16 0:06:25 1293.322 13.0

R10 - 27/03/16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SOLO 5461 Guy Mayger   1140   36:36 1 0:32:06 0:00:00 1140 1.0
2 RS VAREO 325 Jonathan Corbett   1071   35:18 1 0:32:58 0:00:55 1099.508 2.0
3 BLAZE 773 Ross Fisher   1021   34:53 1 0:34:10 0:02:06 1086.53 3.0
4 LASER 167771 Richard Bentley   1095   38:54 1 0:35:32 0:03:45 1211.639 4.0
5 laser 160427 Mark Swanton   1095   39:50 1 0:36:23 0:04:41 1240.71 5.0
6 LASER 169157 James Gerwat   1095   40:42 1 0:37:10 0:05:33 1267.705 6.0
7 LASER 141035 Pat Cullen   1095   41:57 1 0:38:19 0:06:48 1306.639 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 168875 Liam Gray   1136   44:04 1 0:38:47 0:07:36 1372.568 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com