Results

racing-20110624-Race results will be posted here as the 2017 season gets underway.

Currently running or sailed races/events

Results uploaded/updated recently will be highlighted in the list below.

Name Scheduled First Race Results
Founder Series Sun 25th June Results not available
Menagerie Shield Sun 25th June Results not available
Norseman Sun 25th June Results not available
Princes Pot Sun 25th June Results not available
Tip Top Sun 25th June Results not available
Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup Wed 21st June Results not available
Felpham Open Regatta Sat 17th June Click here (updated 18th June)
Asymmetric Plate Mon 29th May Results not available
Commodore's Cup inc. Laser Challenge Cup Mon 29th May Click here (updated 29th May)
Feva Red Sails Trophy Mon 29th May Results not available
Presidents Prize Sun 28th May Click here (updated 29th May)
Tyger Trophy Sun 28th May Click here (updated 24th June)
Solo Southern Area Championships Sat 20th May Click here (updated 22nd May)
Capstan Wed 3rd May Click here (updated 23rd June)
Coxswains Cannon Mon 1st May Click here (updated 1st May)
North Mark Mon 1st May Click here (updated 1st May)
Golden Jubilee Cup Sun 30th April Results not available
Wannop & Falconer Sun 30th April Click here (updated 10th June)
Viking and Looking Glass Series Sun 23rd April Click here (updated 7th June)
Friday Series Fri 21st April Click here (updated 23rd June)
King George V Trophy Mon 17th April Click here (updated 17th April)
Clubhouse Trophy Sun 16th April Click here (updated 16th April)
RNLI Pennant Sun 16th April Click here (updated 16th April)
Aries Series (incorporating Top Hat & Spring Series trophies) Sun 9th April Click here (updated 11th June)
Spring Series Sun 9th April Results not available
Top Hat Sun 9th April Results not available

Upcoming races/events

The following races and events are scheduled. Once the start date has passed it will show in the results section together with a link to the results if available.

Name Scheduled First Race
South East Topper Traveller Sat 1st July
WSSYSA Traveller Open (Topper) Sat 1st July
Bruce McLaren Trophy Sun 6th August
Fishers Flipper Sun 6th August
Rainbow Trophy Sun 6th August
Sidmouth Shield Sun 6th August
Felpham Youth Regatta Wed 16th August
Long Distance Cup Sun 27th August
Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy, Cadet Shield, Veterans Shield, Ladies Shield, Principal's Challenge Trophy Mon 28th August
Felpham Challenge Cup Mon 28th August
Kismet Cup Mon 28th August
Hago Cup Sun 17th September
Porte Shield Sun 17th September
Endeavour Cup Sun 29th October
Shelley Cup Sun 29th October