Calendar / Programme

The programme for this year is shown below.  Please keep an eye on the club noticeboard and mailing list for any changes.  All times are given in local time (GMT or BST as appropriate).

The full printed programme is available for download (19.7mb PDF file).

For this season you can also subscribe to the Felpham Sailing Club calendar using Google calendar or most other calendar applications/websites.  Further instructions are available here.

Key: SOC(social), TC(training), Y(youth), AVLT(average lap racing), INF(informal), P(pursuit), O(open meeting)

Please note that only upcoming events are shown in the table below.  The full programme can be found in the printed document.

DateTimeEventTypeHighwaterHeight (m)Team
Sun 23 Sep11:00; 12:00Porte Shield 3, 4AVLT11:125.3D
Sun 23 Sep14:00; 15:00Hago Cup 3, 4AVLT11:125.3D
Fri 28 Sep11:00-14:00Macmillan Coffee MorningSOC13:535.7
Sun 30 Sep11:00; 12:00Porte Shield 5, 6AVLT15:085.4E
Sun 30 Sep13:00Hago Cup 5AVLT15:085.4E
Sun 7 Oct11:00Porte Shield 7AVLT10:405.7F
Sun 7 Oct12:00; 13:00Hago Cup 6, 7AVLT10:405.7F
Sun 14 Oct11:00; 12:00Porte Shield 8, 9AVLT15:215.2G
Sun 14 Oct13:00Hago Cup 8AVLT15:215.2G
Sun 14 Oct13:30Sunday LunchSOC15:215.2
Fri 19 Oct18:00-21:00Cadet Halloween PartySOC07:564.2
Sat 20 Oct13:00 - 16:30Race TrainingTC09:084.6
Sun 21 Oct11:00Porte Shield 10AVLT09:574.9H
Sun 21 Oct12:00; 13:00Hago Cup 9, 10AVLT09:574.9H
Mon 22 Oct13:00 - 16:30Half term Sailing School (afternoon)TC10:325.3
Tue 23 Oct13:00 - 16:30Half term Sailing School (afternoon)TC11:065.5
Wed 24 Oct13:00 - 16:30Half term Sailing School (afternoon)TC11:415.7
Thu 25 Oct13:00 - 16:30Half term Sailing School (afternoon)TC12:165.8
Fri 26 Oct18:30Cadet Awards NightSOC12:525.8
Sun 28 Oct09:30Lynne and Dave's End of season Big BreakfastSOC13:085.7
Sun 28 Oct11:00; 12:00Shelley Cup 1, 2; Endeavour CupAVLT13:085.7I
Sat 10 NovWash Down - End of Season Work Party
Sat 10 NovBonfire and FireworksSOC
Sat 17 NovAnnual Dinner & DanceSOC
Sun 2 DecTBCAGM